Skip over navigation

Sunday finals, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

SHARE

Vladimir Gaevskii (b), Vladislav Ratushniuk, Egor Grachev, Aleksandr Kovalskii (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russian Federation, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Anna Zaichek (b), Kateryna Harbaruk, Yuliia Zavoloka, Kateryna Ustiuzhanina (s), Yana Ocheretiana (c), Women's Coxed Four, Ukraine2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Wiktoria Kalinowska, Women's Single Sculls, Poland, Viyaleta Dzmitryieva, Women's Single Sculls, Belarus, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Roko Boskovic, Men's Single Sculls, Croatia, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Estera-Costina-Beatrice Vilceanu (b), Elena-Diana Suta (s), Women's Pair, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Fleur Vaucoret (b), Emilie Mouchet (s), Women's Pair, France, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Ruken Ulgey (b), Aslihan Naran Akkay (s), Women's Pair, Turkey, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Olivia Del Castillo (b), Naroa Zubimendi (s), Women's Pair, Spain, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Andrei Mandrila (b), Claudiu Neamtu (s), Men's Pair, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Dzianis Klimiato (b), Aliaksandr Yaskel (s), Men's Pair, Belarus, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Juan Palomino (b), Eric Pastor (s), Men's Pair, Spain, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Mariia Rakova (b), Nataliia Kholopova, Sofiia Ozhereleva, Elizaveta Zhokhova (s), Women's Four, Russian Federation, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Mariia Rakova (b), Nataliia Kholopova, Sofiia Ozhereleva, Elizaveta Zhokhova (s), Women's Four, Russian Federation, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Tomasz Lewicki (b), Fryderyk Sobecki, Roman Druzynski, Jakub Pszczolkowski (s), Men's Four, Poland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Evren Acar (b), Altar Karabudak, Ali Ardil Ilgun, Oguzhan Erdem (s), Men's Four, Turkey, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Jordi Acosta Montanola (b), Gerard Sune Tanco, Jan Sentis Francino, Jorge Knabe (s), Men's Four, Spain, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Tomasz Lewicki (b), Fryderyk Sobecki, Roman Druzynski, Jakub Pszczolkowski (s), Men's Four, Poland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Vladimir Gaevskii (b), Vladislav Ratushniuk, Egor Grachev, Aleksandr Kovalskii (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russian Federation, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Brian Colsh (b), Tom Kelly, Adam Murphy, Andrew Sheehan (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Ireland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Vladimir Gaevskii (b), Vladislav Ratushniuk, Egor Grachev, Aleksandr Kovalskii (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russian Federation, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Vladimir Gaevskii (b), Vladislav Ratushniuk, Egor Grachev, Aleksandr Kovalskii (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russian Federation, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Men's quadruple sculls, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Fergus Nevill (b), Dorian Marques-Vigneron, Alexandre Barsse, Gregoire Charles (s), Men's Four, France, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Diana-Ionela Petian (b), Elena-Andreea Cerbu, Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Women's Eight, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Veranika Hulevich (b), Darya Daineka, Danila Haitsiukevich (c), Women's Eight, Belarus, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Veranika Hulevich (b), Darya Daineka, Evilina Rymzha, Alina Savitskaya, Viktoryia Vasilyeva, Alina Masenzhuk, Veranika Anatska, Karyna Minkova (s), Danila Haitsiukevich (c), Women's Eight, Belarus, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Diana-Ionela Petian (b), Elena-Andreea Cerbu, Cornelia-Dumitrita Tincu, Florentina-Georgiana Neculaeasa, Mihaela-Cosmina Dram, Alexandra-Georgiana Ruscuta, Manuela-Gabriela Lungu, Ancuta-Adelina Ungurean (s), Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Women's Eight, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Jakub Wozniak (b), Cezary Litka (s), Men's Double Sculls, Poland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Dimitrios Stasinos (b), Georgios Makrygiannis (s), Men's Double Sculls, Greece, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Lucas Hars (b), Gian Luca Egli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Latest Media

Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Coastal Challenge in Livorno, Italy
Sunday Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (3) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Thursday Training at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Wednesday Training at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Sunday finals, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday podiums, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia