Skip over navigation

Semis and repechages of the olympic boatclasses at the World Rowing Cup II in Lucerne

SHARE

Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, Start, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, Start, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, Start, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Manson (b), Christopher Harris (s), New Zealand, Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Four, Repechage, Start, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Franck Solforosi (b), Thomas Baroukh, Thibault Colard, Guillaume Raineau (s), France, Lightweight Men's Four, Repechage, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jessica Hall (b), Jennifer Cleary, Kerry Hore, Madeleine Edmunds (s), Australia, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Repechage, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Quadruple Sculls, Repechage, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felice Mueller (b), Grace Luczak (s), United States of America, Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

<p>Kate Christowitz (b), Lee-Ann Persse (s), South Africa, Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland </p>

Marie Le Nepvou (b), Noemie Kober (s), France, Women's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Genevieve Behrent (b), Rebecca Scown (s), New Zealand, Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Spencer Turrin (b), Alexander Lloyd (s), Australia, Men's Pair, Repechage 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grigorii Shchulepov (b), Alexandr Stradaev (s), Russia, Men's Pair, Repechage , 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alexander Sigurbjonsson (b), Pau Vela Maggi (s), Spain, Men's Pair, Repechage, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Duhnkrack (b), Nico Merget (s), Germany, Men's Pair, Repechage, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Aikaterini Nikolaidou (b), Sofia Asoumanaki (s), Greece, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Four, Repechage, Germany, Greece, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Early Training, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China