Skip over navigation

Semifinals at the 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

SHARE

Start, Junior Women's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Chisa Daimon, Japan, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Yehven Aleksandrov (b), Pavlo Yurchenko, Denis Kryvulia, Vladyslav Hysar (s), Ukraine, Junior Men's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Katharina Strahl (b), Andrea Fuerholz, Ella Von Der Schulenburg, Debora Hofer (s), Switzerland, Junior Women's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Oleksii Selivanov, Ukraine, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Giacomo Gentili, Italy, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Junior Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Around the course, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Benjamin Watkinson-Boyle, New Zealand, Adam Bakker, Australia, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2 , 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Cristopher Kalleg Andrate (b), Marcelo Medina Bonilla (s), Chile, Junior Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lena Reuss (b), Katharina Boerms, Franziska Kampmann, Laura Kampmann (s), Germany, Junior Women's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Olaf Roggensack (b), Rene Schmela (s), Germany, Junior Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Andrea Budeanu (b), Amalia Beres (s), Romania, Junior Women's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

David Neubauer (b), Nikolaus Brandner (s), Austria, Junior Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kristof Acs (b), Mate Bacskai (s), Hungary, Junior Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Stanislas Desgrippes (b), Hugo Quemener (s), France, Junior Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Joshua Meyer (b), Raphael Roulet, Nicolas Kamber, Alois Merkt (s), Switzerland, Junior Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Scott Ozsanlav-Harris (b), Matt Swiss (s), Great Britain, Junior Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2 , 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Johannes Lotz (b), David Junge (s), Germany, Andrea Cattaneo (b), Emanuele Fiume (s), Italy, Junior Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Valentina Iseppi (b), Allegra Francalacci (s), Italy, Junior Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Hayden Robertson (b), Jack Lopas (s), New Zealand, Junior Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lucas Rodd (b), Oscar Lindsay (s), Great Britain, Junior Men's Pair , Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Sally Downing (b), Rosalind Wilson (s), Great Britain, Junior Women's Double Sculls, , 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Elena Logofatu (b), Nicoleta Pascanu (s), Romania, Junior Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michaela Townshend (b), Claudia Macdonald, Ella Simanu, Ella Toa (s), New Zealand, Junior Women's quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Georgios Papasakelariou (b), Konstantinos Mantzios (s), Greece, Junior Men's Pair ,Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China