Skip over navigation

Semifinals at the 2015 World Rowing Cup in Varese, Italy

SHARE

Peter Taylor (b), Hayden Cohen (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Megan Kalmoe (b), Kerry Simmonds (s), United States of America, Women's Pair semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Women's Pair semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Noemie Kober (b), Marie Le Nepvou (s), France, Women's Pair semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Matthew Tarrant (b), Callum Mcbrierty (s), Great Britain, Men's Pair semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Emanuele Liuzzi (b), Domenico Montrone (s), Italy, Men's pair, semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Imogen Walsh (s) and Eleanor Piggott (b), Great Britain, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Martyna Mikolajczak (b), Weronika Deresz (s), Poland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

William Lockwood (b), Alexander Hill, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Lloyd (s), Australia, Men's Four semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Adrian Oquendo Ibanez (b), Manuel Suarez Barrios, Solaris Freire Cardero, Janier Concepcion Hernandez (s), Cuba, Men's Four semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Will Crothers (b), Tim Schrijver, Kai Langerfeld, Conlin Mccabe (s), Canada, Men's Four semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Alistair Bond (b), James Hunter, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Four semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Wei Jin (b), Tao Zeng, Chenggang Yu, Jingbin Zhao (s), China, Lightweight Men's Four semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Thibault Colard (b), Guillaume Raineau, Thomas Baroukh, Franck Solforosi (s), France, Lightweight Men's Four semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Mateusz Biskup (b), Dariusz Radosz, Miroslaw Zietarski, Wiktor Chabel (s), Poland, Men's Quadrupple Sculls semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Jessica Hall (b), Jennifer Cleary, Kerry Hore, Madeleine Edmunds (s), Australia, Women's Quadruple Sculls semfinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Simon Schuerch (b), Mario Gyr, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four semifinal, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Sarah Gray (b), Georgia Perry, Lucy Spoors, Erin-Monique O Brien (s), New Zealand, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Latest Media

Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China