Skip over navigation

Saturday at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs

SHARE

Maren Voelz (b), Nora Peuser (s), Germany, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Yoselyn Carcamo Ponce (b), Magdalena Bravo Alvez (s), Chile, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Yoselyn Carcamo Ponce (b), Magdalena Bravo Alvez (s), Chile, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Clark Dean, United States, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Moritz Wolff, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Jonas Juel, Norway, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Mmbudzeni Masutha, South Africa, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Moritz Wolff, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Margaux Bailleul, France, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Greta Jaanson, Estonia, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Megan Hancock, South Africa, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Caitlin Govaert, Belgium, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Lisa Gutfleisch, Germany, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Johanna Kristof, Austria, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Jana Nussbaumer (b), Lisa Loetscher, Emma Kovacs, Eline Rol (s), Switzerland, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Lisa Gutfleisch, Germany, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Jana Nussbaumer (b), Lisa Loetscher, Emma Kovacs, Eline Rol (s), Switzerland, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Erg room, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Andres Alvarez (b), Manel Balastegui (s), Spain, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Cormac Kennedy-Leverett (b), Fergus Hamilton (s), Australia, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A-B, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Latest Media

Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Filippi Spirit Award presentation at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday afternoon at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday Morning Finals and Semifinals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, serbia
Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Finals racing at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters racing at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Para-rowing races at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships