Skip over navigation

Saturday Semifinals (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jan Hajek (b), Jan Cincibuch (s), Men's Double Sculls, Czech Republic, C/D Semifinal, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nicoleta-Ancuta Bodnar (b), Simona Geanina Radis (s), Women's Double Sculls, Romania, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Amos Keijser (b), Nicolas Van Sprang (s), Men's Double Sculls, Netherlands, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Louisa Altenhuber (b), Laura Arndorfer (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Austria, A/B Semifinal, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Damir Martin, Men's Single Sculls, Croatia, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kjetil Borch, Men's Single Sculls, Norway, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Szymon Posnik (b), Adam Wicenciak, Dominik Czaja, Mateusz Biskup (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Max Appel, Lars Hartig (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nico Stahlberg, Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mihai Chiruta, Men's Single Sculls, Romania, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ondrej Synek, Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pierre De Loof, Men's Single Sculls, Belgium, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Damir Martin, Men's Single Sculls, Croatia, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Louisa Altenhuber (b), Laura Arndorfer (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Austria, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Laura Tarantola (b), Claire Bove (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, France, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Cesare Gabbia (b), Bruno Rosetti, Matteo Castaldo, Marco Di Costanzo (s), Men's Four, Italy, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nico Stahlberg, Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ondrej Synek, Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stephan Krueger (b), Tim Ole Naske (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary