Skip over navigation

Saturday Semifinals at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Ondrej Synek, Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Women's Pair, Greece, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alyssa Meyer (b), Women's Pair, Germany, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Damir Martin, Croatia, Oliver Zeidler, Germany, Men's Single Sculls,Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kjetil Borch, Men's Single Sculls, Norway, Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Dzmitry Furman (b), Siarhei Valadzko (s), Men's Pair, Belarus, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nicoleta-Ancuta Bodnar (b), Simona Geanina Radis (s), Women's Double Sculls, Romania, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Damir Martin, Men's Single Sculls, Croatia, Quarterfinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Imogen Grant (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Onat Kazakli, Men's Single Sculls, Turkey, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Rodrigo Conde Romero (b), Manel Balastegui (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Spain, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Joaquin Montero , Men's Single Sculls, Spain, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Men's Four, Romania, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Leonie Menzel (b), Carlotta Nwajide (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Giulia Mignemi (b), Valentina Rodini (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Italy, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Germany, Sverri Nielsen, Denmark, Men's Single Sculls, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ondrej Synek, Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ievgeniia Dovhodko (b), Daryna Verkhogliad, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Yana Dementieva (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Ukraine, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felix Brummel (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Nico Merget (s), Men's Four, Germany, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sanita Puspure, Women's Single Sculls, Ireland, A/B Semifinals, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ievgeniia Dovhodko (b), Daryna Verkhogliad, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Yana Dementieva (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Thomas Ford (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary