Skip over navigation

Saturday Repechages, Quarterfinals, and Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Anila Hoxha, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Schmidt, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Aisha Rocek (s), Women's Pair, Italy, Semifinals, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sarah Pound (b), Alice Arch (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Australia, C-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Roman Polianskyi, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Roman Polianskyi, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Georgia Nesbitt, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Women's Four, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Xinyu Lin (b), Rui Ju (s), Women's Pair, People's Republic of China, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Women's Pair, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Joshua Booth (b), Alexander Hill (s), Men's Pair, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Helene Lefebvre (b), Margaux Bailleul (s), Women's Double Sculls, France, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sverri Nielsen, Men's Single Sculls, Denmark, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jan Oscar Helvig (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Double Sculls, Norway, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Italy, A/B Semifinal,2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Hamish Parry (b), Leon Chambers (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Women's Four, Denmark, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Mikolaj Burda (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Michal Szpakowski (s), Men's Four, Poland, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Timothy Masters (b), Nicholas Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Joseph O'Brien (s), Men's Four, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ruby Tew (b), Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Elizabeth Ross, Kirstyn Goodger, Ella Greenslade, Jackie Gowler (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), Women's Eight, New Zealand, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Lisa Goossens, Anne Eva Petersen (s), Eline Berger (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Carling Zeeman, Women's Single Sculls, Canada, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Thomas Barras, Men's Single Sculls, Great Britain, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary