Skip over navigation

Saturday Repechages, Quarterfinals, and Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Anila Hoxha, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Schmidt, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Aisha Rocek (s), Women's Pair, Italy, Semifinals, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sarah Pound (b), Alice Arch (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Australia, C-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Roman Polianskyi, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Roman Polianskyi, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Georgia Nesbitt, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Women's Four, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Xinyu Lin (b), Rui Ju (s), Women's Pair, People's Republic of China, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Women's Pair, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Joshua Booth (b), Alexander Hill (s), Men's Pair, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Helene Lefebvre (b), Margaux Bailleul (s), Women's Double Sculls, France, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sverri Nielsen, Men's Single Sculls, Denmark, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jan Oscar Helvig (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Double Sculls, Norway, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Italy, A/B Semifinal,2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Hamish Parry (b), Leon Chambers (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Women's Four, Denmark, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Mikolaj Burda (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Michal Szpakowski (s), Men's Four, Poland, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Timothy Masters (b), Nicholas Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Joseph O'Brien (s), Men's Four, Australia, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ruby Tew (b), Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Elizabeth Ross, Kirstyn Goodger, Ella Greenslade, Jackie Gowler (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), Women's Eight, New Zealand, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Lisa Goossens, Anne Eva Petersen (s), Eline Berger (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Carling Zeeman, Women's Single Sculls, Canada, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Thomas Barras, Men's Single Sculls, Great Britain, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China