Skip over navigation

Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

SHARE

Giulio Acernese (b), Francesco Squadrone, Giacomo Costa, Alberto Zamariola (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Florin-Sorin Lehaci (b), Dumitru-Alexandru Ciobica (s), Men's Pair, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Robin Goeritz (b), Floyd Benedikter, Paul Kirsch, Henry Hopmann, Mattes Schoenherr, Julius Christ, Max John, Lukas Geller (s), Til Martini (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Alvaro Silva (b), Felipe Kluver (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Uruguay, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Anton Finger (b), Henrik Runge (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Claudia Destefani (b), Giorgia Pelacchi, Benedetta Faravelli, Laura Meriano (s), Diletta Diverio (c), Women's Coxed Four, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Rainer Kepplinger, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Malte Koch, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Rainer Kepplinger, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Leon Schandl (b), Lukas Foebinger (s), Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sofia Tanghetti (b), Maria Ludovica Costa (s), Lightweight Women's Pair, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Malte Koch, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Angus Mcfarlane (b), Luca Kirwan, Blake Bradshaw, Flynn Eliadis-Watson (s), Natalie Bocock (c), Men's Coxed Four, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Cole Dorsey (b), Mark Couwenhoven (s), Men's Double Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lola Anderson (b), Ella Toa, Molly Harding, Lucy Glover (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Jaap De Jong (b), Ralf Rienks (s), Men's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Women's Pair, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mitchell Hooper (b), Angus Dawson, Benjamin Canham, Adam Bakker (s), Caitlin Hockings (c), Men's Coxed Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Sunday finals, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday podiums, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday racing II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday racing I, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday Repechages, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday heats II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Friday training II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships