Skip over navigation

Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

Katelin Gildersleeve, Women's Single Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jackson Stone (b), Pablo Matan, Chase Haskell, Michael Fairley (s), Elizabeth Romero (c), Men's Coxed Four, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Henry Pooley (b), James Stevenson (s), Men's Pair, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Konrad Hultsch (b), Fabian Gillhofer (s), Men's Double Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Giulia Bosio (b), Anna Benazzo (s), Women's Double Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Tristan Vandenbussche, Men's Single Sculls, Belgium, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Emil Neykov, Men's Single Sculls, Bulgaria, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Henry Pooley (b), James Stevenson (s), Men's Pair, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Alexandra Riddell-Webster (b), Amber Harwood, Phoebe Snowden, Hannah Medcalf (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Nikola Soldatovic (b), Nikola Kolarevic, Slavko Savic, Dusan Stefanovic (s), Men's Four, Serbia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jose Munoz Pedrosa (b), Luis Vilches Cordero, Jan Sentis Francino, Antonio Diaz Ramos (s), Men's Four, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ugne Juzenaite (b), Dovile Rimkute (s), Women's Double Sculls, Lithuania, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lisa Bruijnincx (b), Jacobien Van Westreenen (s), Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Vladimir Gaevskii (b), Viktor Kovalev, Aleksandr Kovalskii, Egor Grachev (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Alonso Poo Venegas (b), Pedro Canales Maldonado, Brahim Alvayay Lazcani, Andoni Habash Bajas (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Chile, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Hamish Henriques (b), Harrison Fox (s), Men's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Andrei Mandrila (b), Cosmin Carpea, Stefan Sandu, Gheorghe Scripcaru (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Scarlett Hanna (b), Olivia Moore, Teagan Blythe, Katherine Easton (s), Georgia O'Gorman (c), Women's Coxed Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Florin Arteni-Fintinariu (b), Alexandru Gherasim (s), Men's Pair, Romania, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Achille Benazzo (b), Alessandro Bonamoneta (s), Men's Pair, Italy, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Achille Benazzo (b), Alessandro Bonamoneta (s), Men's Pair, Italy, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Benjamin Mason (b), Seth Hope, Jason Nel, William Thompson (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary