Skip over navigation

Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Newton Seawright (b), Stephen Harris, Adam Krol, William Simpson (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

Pau Koster (b), Hannah Van Der Sluijs, Hannah Heideveld, Elisabeth Otterloo (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Johanna Sinkewitz (b), Luise Bachmann, Charlotte Moritz, Sarah Wibberenz (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Kasper Virnekaes (b), Tom Tewes (s), Men's Pair, Germany, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Henri Steyaert (b), Florian Chalmet (s), Men's Pair, Belgium, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Anastasiia Liubich, Women's Single Sculls, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ivan Brynza, Men's Single Sculls, Belarus, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Elrond Kullmann (b), Paul Berghoff, Alexander Finger, Soeren Henkel (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Guus Mollee (b), Felix Mebius, Willem Stoop, David Van Velden (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Kasper Virnekaes (b), Tom Tewes (s), Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Patricia Cires (b), Andrada-Maria Morosanu, Gabriela Paraschiv, Cosmina-Maria Podaru (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Patrick Plunket (b), Rory Plunket (s), Men's Double Sculls, Zimbabwe, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary