Skip over navigation

Saturday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

SHARE

Men's Pair, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Fabian Baranski (b), Wiktor Chabel, Miroslaw Zietarski, Mateusz Biskup (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Men's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Xiaoyu Yuan (b), Jiawang Zou (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Sebastian Kabas (b), Bernhard Sieber, Philipp Kellner, Paul Sieber (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Monika Sobieszek (s), Women's Pair, Poland, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Kenia Lechuga Alanis, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, bronze, Mexico, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Aina Cid (b), Virginia Diaz Rivas (s), Women's Pair, Spain, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Alena Furman, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, gold, Belarus, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Aletta Jorritsma (b), Jose Van Veen (s), Women's Pair, Netherlands, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Peter Galambos, Hungary, Gold, Milosz Jankowski, Poland, Silver, Luka Radonic, Croatia, Bronze Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Stephen Cox (b), Peter Purcell-Gilpin (s), Men's Double Sculls, Zimbabwe, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Privel Hinkati, Men's Single Sculls, Benin, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Pierre De Loof, Men's Single Sculls, Belgium, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Jaime Lara Pacheco (b), Ismael Montes, Jon Carazo Tobar, Marco Sardelli Gil (s), Men's Four, Spain2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Kristian Vasilev, Men's Single Sculls, Bulgaria, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Florin-Bogdan Horodisteanu (b), Sebastian-Constantin Cirstea, David-Catalin Halmagian, Cristian-Ionut Cojocaru (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, Test Race, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Roos De Jong (b), Inge Janssen, Sophie Souwer, Olivia Van Rooijen (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, Test Race, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Alena Furman, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Belarus, A-Final, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Roos De Jong (b), Inge Janssen, Sophie Souwer, Olivia Van Rooijen (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, Test Race, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Kenia Lechuga Alanis, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Mexico, A-Final, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Fabian Baranski (b), Wiktor Chabel, Miroslaw Zietarski, Mateusz Biskup (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, Test Race, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Anja Manoutschehri, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Austria, A-Final, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Alena Furman, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Belarus, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Milosz Jankowski, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Poland, A-Final, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Alena Furman, Belarus, Gold, Kenia Lechuga Alanis, Mexico, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary