Skip over navigation

Saturday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands

SHARE

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Martin Helseth (b), Erik Solbakken, Jan Oscar Helvig, Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Vera Spanke (b), Fini Sturm (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Man Sun (b), Junjie Fan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Violaine Aernoudts (b), Margaux Bailleul, Anne-Sophie Marzin, Julie Voirin (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lies Rustenburg (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Hermijntje Drenth, Jose Van Veen, Lisanne Brandsma, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Kirsten Wielaard (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Alexandru Matinca (b), Adrian Damii, Constantin Radu, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Constantin Adam, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), Men's Eight, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Yehor Harmash, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Dominik Siemenroth (b), Marc Lembeck (s), PR3 Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Georgia Nesbitt, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Sean Murphy, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Australia, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Fiorin Rueedi, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Cara Pakszies (b), Ladina Meier, Katrin Thoma, Sophia Krause (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Women's Pair, C-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Milka Kraljev, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Argentina, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Trine Dahl Pedersen (b), Nina Hollensen (s), Women's Pair, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Men's Four, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Men's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Women's Eight, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Men's Eight, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Michal Gadowski, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary