Skip over navigation

Saturday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands

SHARE

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Patricio Rojas Aznar, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Gary O'Donovan, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lilly Tinapple (b), Georgina Gotch (s), Women's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Men's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jill Moffatt (b), Jennifer Casson (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Natsumi Yamaryo (b), Ayami Oishi (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

John Storey (b), Christopher Harris (s), Men's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lily Keane (b), Heidi Robbins, Maureen Mcauliffe, Kristina Wagner (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Women's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Alyssa Meyer (b), Marie-Sophie Zeidler, Melanie Goeldner, Christin Stoehner, Annabel Oertel, Frauke Hundeling, Anna Haertl, Charlotte Wesselmann (s), Larina Hillemann (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Roman Lomachev (b), Dmitry Kuznetsov, Maksim Golubev, Nikita Morgachev, Ivan Balandin, Alexander Kulesh, Semen Yaganov, Daniil Andrienko (s), Pavel Safonkin (c), Men's Eight, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Robbie Manson, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Women's Eight, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Corne De Koning, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, Netherlands, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jan Helmich (b), Valentin Luz (s), PR3 Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Imogen Grant, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lucas Schaefer, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Corne De Koning, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Latest Media

Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China