Skip over navigation

Saturday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), PR2 Mixed double sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Perle Bouge (b), Christophe Lavigne (s), PR2 Mixed double sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sam Hardy (b), Joshua Hicks (s), Men's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fintan Mccarthy (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ellen Buttrick (b), Giedre Rakauskaite, James C. Fox, Oliver Stanhope (s), Erin Wysocki-Jones (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mateusz Wilangowski (b), Mikolaj Burda, Marcin Brzezinski, Michal Szpakowski (s), Men's Four, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Cosmin Pascari (s), Men's Four, Romania, 019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Women's Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Women's Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Agnieszka Kobus Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Women’s Quadruple Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Dominik Czaja (b), Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Women's Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Erik Solbakken (b), Martin Helseth, Jan Oscar Helvig, Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Valentina Rodini (b), Federica Cesarini (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Belgium, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Belgium, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary