Skip over navigation

Saturday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Belgium, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Belgium, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Maxwell Lattimer (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Elodie Lorandi (b), Guylaine Marchand, Remy Taranto, Antoine Jesel (s), Robin Le Barreau (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Valentina Rodini (b), Federica Cesarini (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Elodie Lorandi (b), Guylaine Marchand, Remy Taranto, Antoine Jesel (s), Robin Le Barreau (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Edouard Jonville (b), Julien Montet, Benoit Demey, Benoit Brunet (s), Men's Four, France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sara Parfett (b), Emily Ford, Polly Swann, Holly Hill (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Olexandra Polianska (b), Dariia Kotyk, Dmytro Herez, Stanislav Samoliuk (s), Yuliia Malasai (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Jan Van Der Bij, Nelson Ritsema (s), Men's Four, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Markus Kessler (b), Paul Jacquot, Augustin Maillefer, Joel Schuerch (s), Men's Four, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sara Parfett (b), Emily Ford, Polly Swann, Holly Hill (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sara Parfett (b), Emily Ford, Polly Swann, Holly Hill (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Lauren Schmetterling (b), Sophia Vitas, Emily Huelskamp, Kathryn Roach (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Erik Solbakken (b), Martin Helseth, Jan Oscar Helvig, Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Mackovic (b), Milos Vasic (s), Men's Pair, Serbia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

John Smith (b), Lawrence Brittain (s), Men's Pair, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Kai Langerfeld (b), Conlin Mccabe (s), Men's Pair, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Mackovic (b), Milos Vasic (s), Men's Pair, Serbia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Dzmitry Furman (b), Siarhei Valadzko (s), Men's Pair, Belarus, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary