Skip over navigation

Saturday Racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Louise Draeger, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Katarzyna Welna, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Louise Draeger, Germany, gold, Alice Arch, Australia, silver, Katarzyna Welna, Poland, bronze, Lightweight women’s single sculls , 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Michael Schmid, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Qiang Wu (b), Guoru Liang, Fang Chen, Dandan Pan (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Trine Andersen (b), Aja Runge Holmegaard, Juliane Rasmussen, Mathilde Persson (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Denmark, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Florian Roller (b), Moritz Moos, Max Roeger, Joachim Agne (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Louise Draeger, Germany, gold, Alice Arch, Australia, silver, Katarzyna Welna, Poland, bronze, Lightweight women’s single sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Michael Schmid, Switzerland, gold, Hamish Parry, Australia, silver, Lars Wichert, Germany, bronze, Lightweight Men’s Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Michael Schmid, Switzerland, gold, Hamish Parry, Australia, silver, Lars Wichert, Germany, bronze, Lightweight Men’s Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Qiang Wu (b), Guoru Liang, Fang Chen, Dandan Pan (s), People's Republic of China, gold, Trine Andersen (b), Aja Runge Holmegaard, Juliane Rasmussen, Mathilde Persson (s), Denmark, silver, Caroline Meyer (b), Ladina Meier, Fini Sturm, Katrin Thoma (s), Germany, bronze, Lightweight Women’s Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Caroline Meyer (b), Ladina Meier, Fini Sturm, Katrin Thoma (s), Bronze, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany,2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Florian Roller (b), Moritz Moos, Max Roeger, Joachim Agne (s), Germany, gold, Jens Graudal (b), Jonas Lund, Christian Hagemann, Frederik Taulbjerg (s), Denmark, silver, Jorke Kooijenga (b), Koen Van Brussel, Bart Lukkes, Ward Van Zeijl (s), Netherlands, bronze, Lightweight Men’s Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Eights, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mackenzie Copp (b), Kai Langerfeld, Benjamin De Wit, Cody Bailey, Jakub Buczek, Martin Barakso, David De Groot, Matthew Buie (s), Jane Gumley (c), Men's Eight, Canada, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Fours, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Fours, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Fours, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fie Udby Erichsen, Women's Single Sculls, Denmark, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Madeleine Edmunds, Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mahe Drysdale, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Manson, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Frederique Rol (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kirsten Mccann (b), Nicole Van Wyk (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, South Africa, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China