Skip over navigation

Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

SHARE

Florin-Sorin Lehaci (b), Dumitru-Alexandru Ciobica (s), Men's Pair, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sofia Tanghetti (b), Maria Ludovica Costa (s), Lightweight Women's Pair, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Florin-Sorin Lehaci (b), Dumitru-Alexandru Ciobica (s), Romania, Gold, Povilas Stankunas (b), Mantas Juskevicius (s), Lithuania, Silver, Ioannis Kalandaridis (b), Athanasios Palaiopanos (s), Greece, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Giulia Mignemi (b), Greta Martinelli, Silvia Crosio, Arianna Noseda (s), Italy, Gold, Elisabeth Mainz (b), Antonia Wuerich, Pauline Sauter, Katrin Volk (s), Germany, Silver, Emma Starr (b), Olivia Farrar, Caroline O'Brien, Sarah Mcerlean (s), United States of America, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pauline Lotti (b), Adele Brosse, Camille Loisel, Pauline Rossignol (s), Agathe Maupoux (c), Women's Coxed Four, France, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lola Anderson (b), Ella Toa, Molly Harding, Lucy Glover (s), Great Britain, Gold, Emma Appel (b), Maren Voelz, Tabea Kuhnert, Laura Kampmann (s), Germany, Silver, Larisa Elena Rosu (b), Elena Logofatu, Nicoleta Pascanu, Tabita Maftei (s), Romania, Bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Elena Daniliuk (b), Ekaterina Glazkova (s), Women's Pair, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Tayla-May Bentley (b), Jessica Schoonbee (s), Women's Pair, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pierrick Verger (b), Jules Tetaz, Paul Tixier, Ferdinand Ludwig (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

George Bourne (b), Matthew Haywood, Josh Armstrong, Samuel Meijer (s), Great Britain, Gold, Franz Werner (b), David Junge, Moritz Wolff, Johannes Lotz (s), Germany, Silver, Riccardo Jansen (b), Gustavo Ferrio, Salvatore Monfrecola, Emanuele Giarri (s), Italy, Bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Tayla-May Bentley (b), Jessica Schoonbee (s), Women's Pair, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Riccardo Italiano (b), Raffaele Serio (s), Italy, Gold, Julius Wagner (b), Henning Sprossmann (s), Germany, Silver, Bence Szabo (b), Kalman Furko (s), Hungary, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Riccardo Jansen (b), Gustavo Ferrio, Salvatore Monfrecola, Emanuele Giarri (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sofia Tanghetti (b), Maria Ludovica Costa (s), Lightweight Women's Pair, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Eoin Gaffney (b), Hugh Sutton, Ryan Ballantine, Miles Taylor (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Imogen Purcell (b), Sarah Tisdall, Jane Perrignon, Alexandra Nothdurft (s), Phoebe Georgakas (c), Australia, Gold, Pauline Lotti (b), Adele Brosse, Camille Loisel, Pauline Rossignol (s), Agathe Maupoux (c), France, Silver, Kadee Sylla (b), Margaret Saunders, Molly Gallaher, Megan Varcoe (s), Aparajita Chauhan (c), United States of America, Bronze, Women's Coxed Four, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Riccardo Italiano (b), Raffaele Serio (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Giulio Acernese (b), Francesco Squadrone, Giacomo Costa, Alberto Zamariola (s), Italy, Gold, Pierrick Verger (b), Jules Tetaz, Paul Tixier, Ferdinand Ludwig (s), France, Silver, Eoin Gaffney (b), Hugh Sutton, Ryan Ballantine, Miles Taylor (s), Ireland, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lola Anderson (b), Ella Toa, Molly Harding, Lucy Glover (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sofia Tanghetti (b), Maria Ludovica Costa (s), Italy, Gold, Emily Molins (b), Sarah Maietta (s), United States of America, Silver, Katharina Niel (b), Antonia Michaels (s), Germany, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Imogen Purcell (b), Sarah Tisdall, Jane Perrignon, Alexandra Nothdurft (s), Phoebe Georgakas (c), Women's Coxed Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Elisabeth Mainz (b), Antonia Wuerich, Pauline Sauter, Katrin Volk (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Greece, Gold, Tayla-May Bentley (b), Jessica Schoonbee (s), South Africa, Silver, Elena Daniliuk (b), Ekaterina Glazkova (s), Russia, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mitchell Hooper (b), Angus Dawson, Benjamin Canham, Adam Bakker (s), Caitlin Hockings (c), Australia, Gold, Henry Jones (b), Oscar Lindsay, Casper Woods, Cormac Molloy (s), Scott Cockle (c), Great Britain, Silver, Mirko Cardella (b), Matteo Della Valle, Nunzio Di Colandrea, Matteo Sandrelli (s), Filippo Wiesenfeld (c), Italy, Men's Coxed Four, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mitchell Hooper (b), Angus Dawson, Benjamin Canham, Adam Bakker (s), Caitlin Hockings (c), Men's Coxed Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Women's Pair, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pauline Lotti (b), Adele Brosse, Camille Loisel, Pauline Rossignol (s), Agathe Maupoux (c), Women's Coxed Four, France, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Katharina Niel (b), Antonia Michaels (s), Lightweight Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China