Skip over navigation

Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Annika Van Der Meer, PR2 Women's Single Sculls, Netherlands, gold, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Annika Van Der Meer, Netherlands, gold, Lauren Rowles, Great Britain, PR2 Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Annika Van Der Meer, Netherlands, gold, Lauren Rowles, Great Britain, PR2 Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Corne De Koning, Netherlands, gold, Jeremy Hall, Canada, bronze, Iaroslav Koiuda, Ukraine, bronze, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Corne De Koning, Netherlands, gold, Jeremy Hall, Canada, bronze, Iaroslav Koiuda, Ukraine, bronze, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jill Moffatt, Canada, gold, Fang Chen, People's Republic of China, silver, Georgia Nesbitt, Australia, bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jill Moffatt, Canada, gold, Fang Chen, People's Republic of China, silver, Georgia Nesbitt, Australia, bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jill Moffatt, Canada, gold, Fang Chen, People's Republic of China, silver, Georgia Nesbitt, Australia, bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jill Moffatt, Canada, gold, Fang Chen, People's Republic of China, silver, Georgia Nesbitt, Australia, bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jill Moffatt, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Canada, gold, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Artur Mikolajczewski, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Poland, silver, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sean Murphy, Australia, gold, Artur Mikolajczewski, Poland, silver, Peter Galambos, Hungary, bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sean Murphy, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Artur Mikolajczewski, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Poland, silver, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jerome Hamelin (b), Laurent Viala (s), PR3 Men's Pair, France, gold, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Narayana Konganapalle (b), Kuldeep Singh (s), PR3 Men's Pair, India, bronze, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Narayana Konganapalle (b), Kuldeep Singh (s), PR3 Men's Pair, India, bronze, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Zhiyuan Zhang (b), Sensen Chen, Fanpu Lyu, Tao Zeng (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, bronze, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Zhiyuan Zhang (b), Sensen Chen, Fanpu Lyu, Tao Zeng (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, bronze, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Corne De Koning, Netherlands, gold, Jeremy Hall, Canada, bronze, Iaroslav Koiuda, Ukraine, bronze, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sean Murphy, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Australia, gold, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary