Skip over navigation

Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Annika Van Der Meer (b), Corne De Koning (s), Netherlands, Silver, Perle Bouge (b), Christophe Lavigne (s), France, Bronze, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Gold, Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), New Zealand, Silver, Sam Hardy (b), Joshua Hicks (s), Australia, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Gold, Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Australia, Silver, Caileigh Filmer (b), Hillary Janssens (s), Canada, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), New Zealand, Gold, Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Netherlands, Silver, Emily Craig (b), Imogen Grant (s), Great Britain, Bronze, Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fintan Mccarthy (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, Gold, Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Italy, Silver, Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ellen Buttrick (b), Giedre Rakauskaite, James C. Fox, Oliver Stanhope (s), Erin Wysocki-Jones (c), Great Britain, Gold, Alexandra Reilly (b), Charley Nordin, John Tanguay, Danielle Hansen (s), Karen Petrik (c), United States of America, Silver, Cristina Scazzosi (b), Alessandro Brancato, Lorenzo Bernard, Greta Muti (s), Lorena Fuina (c), Italy, Bronze, PR3 Mixed coxed four, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mateusz Wilangowski (b), Mikolaj Burda, Marcin Brzezinski, Michal Szpakowski (s), Poland, Gold, Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Cosmin Pascari (s), Romania, Silver, Matthew Rossiter (b), Oliver Cook, Rory Gibbs, Sholto Carnegie (s), Great Britain, Bronze, Men's Four, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Australia, Gold, Ellen Hogerwerf (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Netherlands, Silver, Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Denmark, Bronze, Women's Four, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), People's Republic of China, Gold, Agnieszka Kobus Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, Silver, Olivia Van Rooijen (b), Inge Janssen, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers (s), Netherlands, Bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Abe Wiersma, Tone Wieten, Koen Metsemakers (s), Netherlands, Gold, Dominik Czaja (b), Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski (s), Poland, Silver, Filippo Mondelli (b), Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili (s), Italy, Bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Annika Van Der Meer (b), Corne De Koning (s), Netherlands, Silver, Perle Bouge (b), Christophe Lavigne (s), France, Bronze, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Women's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fintan Mccarthy (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fintan Mccarthy (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Emily Craig (b), Imogen Grant (s), Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Australia, Gold, Ellen Hogerwerf (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Netherlands, Silver, Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Denmark, Bronze, Women's Four, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Women's Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Perle Bouge (b), Christophe Lavigne (s), France, Bronze, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary