Skip over navigation

Saturday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Peter Arata (b), William Creedon, Daniel Miklasevich, Viggo Hoite (s), Woods Connell (c), United States of America, gold, Angus Mcfarlane (b), Edwin Laver, Samuel Jones, Benjamin Taylor (s), Natalie Bocock (c), New Zealand, silver, Gustavo Ferrio (b), Jacopo Frigerio, Nunzio Di Colandrea, Antonio Cascone (s), Filippo Wiesenfeld (c), Italy, bronze, Men's Coxed Four, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Shane Mulvaney (b), David O'Malley (s), Ireland, gold, Antonios Papakonstantinou (b), Ioannis Marokos (s), Greece, silver, Giuseppe Di Mare (b), Raffaele Serio (s), Italy, bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Giulia Mignemi (b), Paola Piazzolla, Allegra Francalacci, Arianna Noseda (s), Italy, gold, Marike Veldhuis (b), Anna Verkuil, Floor Van Lieshout, Martine Veldhuis (s), Netherlands, silver, Lou Lamarque (b), Loanne Guivarc H, Aurelie Morizot, Marion Colard (s), France, bronze, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Miles Taylor (b), Niall Beggan, Ryan Ballantine, Andrew Goff (s), Ireland, gold, Riccardo Italiano (b), Lorenco Fontana, Niels Torre, Neri Muccini (s), Italy, silver, Samuel Melvin (b), James Francis, Chase Deitner, Daniel Madden (s), United States of America, bronze, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Charles Brittain (b), James Mitchell (s), South Africa, gold, Dumitru-Alexandru Ciobica (b), Florin-Sorin Lehaci (s), Romania, silver, Andrea Maestrale (b), Raffele Giulivo (s), Italy, bronze, Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Sarah Johanek (b), Samantha Lamos, Carlisle Wheeler, Jennifer Mundelius (s), Isabel Weiss (c), United States of America, gold, Giovanna Schettino (b), Claudia Destefani, Benedetta Faravelli, Laura Meriano (s), Diletta Diverio (c), Italy, silver, Marina Rubtsova (b), Elena Shapurova, Olga Zaruba, Veronika Voino (s), Elizaveta Krylova (c), Russia, bronze, Women's Coxed Four, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Sarah Johanek (b), Samantha Lamos, Carlisle Wheeler, Jennifer Mundelius (s), Isabel Weiss (c), Women's Coxed Four, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Giovanna Schettino (b), Claudia Destefani, Benedetta Faravelli, Laura Meriano (s), Diletta Diverio (c), Women's Coxed Four, Italy, Silver, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Janika Koelblin (b), Marie-Christine Gerhardt (s), Lightweight Women's Pair, Germany, Silver, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Shane Mulvaney (b), David O'Malley (s), Ireland, gold, Antonios Papakonstantinou (b), Ioannis Marokos (s), Greece, silver, Giuseppe Di Mare (b), Raffaele Serio (s), Italy, bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Lou Lamarque (b), Loanne Guivarc H, Aurelie Morizot, Marion Colard (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, France, bronze, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Regina Salmons (b), Alina Hagstrom (s), United States of America, gold, Heidi Long (b), Hannah Scott (s), Great Britain, silver, Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Women's Pair, Chile, bronze, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Regina Salmons (b), Alina Hagstrom (s), Women's Pair, United States of America, gold, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Heidi Long (b), Hannah Scott (s), Women's Pair, Great Britain, silver, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Dumitru-Alexandru Ciobica (b), Florin-Sorin Lehaci (s), Men's Pair, Romania, silver, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Elena Logofatu (b), Georgiana Vasile, Nicoleta Pascanu, Simona Geanina Radis (s), Romania, gold, Mieke Wilms (b), Minke Holleboom, Martine Van Den Boomgaard, Bente Paulis (s), Netherlands, silver, Kyra Edwards (b), Zoe Adamson, Saska Budgett, Lucy Glover (s), Great Britain, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Elena Logofatu (b), Georgiana Vasile, Nicoleta Pascanu, Simona Geanina Radis (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, gold, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Repechages, Quarterfinals, and Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Thursday Training at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Medals and European Champion Titles handed out at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland