Skip over navigation

Saturday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Annika Van Der Meer, Netherlands, Silver, Perle Bouge, France, Gold, PR2 Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Corne De Koning, Netherlands, Gold, Laurence Whiteley, Great Britain, Silver, Gianfilippo, Italy, Bronze, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Johanna Beyer (b), David Erkinger (s), PR3 Mixed double sculls, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, Gold, Anna Sheremet, Ukraine, Silver, Sylvia Pille-Steppart, Germany, Bronze, PR1 Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Gold, Alexey Chuvashev, Russia, Silver, Andrew Houghton, Great Britain, Bronze, PR1 Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Joanna Dorociak, Poland, Gold, Alena Furman, Belarus, Silver, Clara Guerra, Italy, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Jason Osborne, Germany, Gold, Michael Schmid, Switzerland, Silver, Martino Goretti, Italy, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Xavier Vela Maggi (b), Willian Giaretton (s), Brazil, Gold, Lorenz Lindorfer (b), Anton Sigl (s), Austria, Silver, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Catello Amarante Ii (b), Paolo Di Girolamo, Andrea Micheletti, Matteo Mulas (s), Italy, gold, Joachim Agne (b), Max Roeger, Florian Roller, Moritz Moos (s), Germany, silver, Didrik Wie-Soltvedt (b), Oskar Soedal, Jens Holm, Lars Benske (s), Norway, bronze, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Annika Van Der Meer (b), Corne De Koning (s), Netherlands, gold, Josiane Lima (b), Michel Gomes Pessanha (s), Brazil, silver, Michal Gadowski (b), Jolanta Majka (s), Poland, bronze, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Stanislav Samoliuk (b), Yelyzaveta Korolenko, Dmytro Herez, Olexandra Yankova (s), Marharyta Moskalets (c), Ukraine, gold, Lucilla Aglioti (b), Luca Agoletto, Greta Muti, Tommaso Schettino (s), Giuseppe Di Capua (c), Italy, silver, PR3 Mixed Coxed Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 8 - Podium of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Last day of finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium photos of Day 7 at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
A-Finals racing on the Saturday of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium - Day 6 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
First day of A-Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
More from day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Mighty eights and more at 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Para-rowing on Day 4 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Tuesday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Monday heats at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria