Skip over navigation

Saturday Podiums at the 2018 European Rowing Championships in Glasgow, United Kingdom

SHARE

Madalina Beres (b), Denisa Tilvescu (s), Romania, gold, Elsbeth Beeres (b), Laila Youssifou (s), Netherlands, silver, Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Madalina Beres (b), Denisa Tilvescu (s), Romania, gold, Elsbeth Beeres (b), Laila Youssifou (s), Netherlands, silver, Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, gold, Croatia, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, gold, Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, silver, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc (b), Ciprian Tudosa (s), Romania, bronze, Men's Pai, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ekaterina Sevostianova (b), Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Elena Oriabinskaia (s), Russia, gold, Madalina Heghes (b), Iuliana Buhus, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu (s), Romania, silver, Olga Michalkiewicz (b), Joanna Dittmann, Monika Chabel, Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, bronze, Women's Four, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Men's Four, Romania, gold, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Filippo Mondelli (b), Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili (s), Italy, gold, Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Saulius Ritter, Rolandas Mascinskas, Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, silver, Szymon Posnik (b), Maciej Zawojski, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel (s), Poland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, gold, Roos De Jong (b), Lisa Scheenaard (s), Netherlands, silver, Milda Valciukaite (b), Ieva Adomaviciute (s), Lithuania, bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ekaterina Sevostianova (b), Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Elena Oriabinskaia (s), Russia, gold, Madalina Heghes (b), Iuliana Buhus, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu (s), Romania, silver, Olga Michalkiewicz (b), Joanna Dittmann, Monika Chabel, Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, bronze, Women's Four, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ekaterina Sevostianova (b), Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Elena Oriabinskaia (s), Russia, gold, Madalina Heghes (b), Iuliana Buhus, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu (s), Romania, silver, Olga Michalkiewicz (b), Joanna Dittmann, Monika Chabel, Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, bronze, Women's Four, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Romania, gold, Thomas Ford (b), Jacob Dawson, Adam Neill, James Johnston (s), Great Britain, silver, Benoit Demey (b), Edouard Jonville, Sean Vedrinelle, Benoit Brunet (s), France, bronze, Men's Four, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Catello Amarante Ii (b), Paolo Di Girolamo, Andrea Micheletti, Matteo Mulas (s), Italy, gold, Jiri Kopac (b), Jan Vetesnik, Milan Viktora, Jan Cincibuch (s), Czech Republic, silver, Jorke Kooijenga (b), Koen Van Brussel, Bart Lukkes, Ward Van Zeijl (s), Netherlands, bronze, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Catello Amarante Ii (b), Paolo Di Girolamo, Andrea Micheletti, Matteo Mulas (s), Italy, gold, Jiri Kopac (b), Jan Vetesnik, Milan Viktora, Jan Cincibuch (s), Czech Republic, silver, Jorke Kooijenga (b), Koen Van Brussel, Bart Lukkes, Ward Van Zeijl (s), Netherlands, bronze, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Madalina Beres (b), Denisa Tilvescu (s), Romania, gold, Elsbeth Beeres (b), Laila Youssifou (s), Netherlands, silver, Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, gold, Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, silver, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc (b), Ciprian Tudosa (s), Romania, bronze, Men's Pair, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ekaterina Sevostianova (b), Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Elena Oriabinskaia (s), Russia, gold, Madalina Heghes (b), Iuliana Buhus, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu (s), Romania, silver, Olga Michalkiewicz (b), Joanna Dittmann, Monika Chabel, Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, bronze, Women's Four, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Romania, gold, Thomas Ford (b), Jacob Dawson, Adam Neill, James Johnston (s), Great Britain, silver, Benoit Demey (b), Edouard Jonville, Sean Vedrinelle, Benoit Brunet (s), France, bronze, Men's Four, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Romania, gold, Thomas Ford (b), Jacob Dawson, Adam Neill, James Johnston (s), Great Britain, silver, Benoit Demey (b), Edouard Jonville, Sean Vedrinelle, Benoit Brunet (s), France, bronze, Men's Four, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, gold, Daryna Verkhogliad (b), Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Dovhodko (s), Ukraine, silver, Olivia Van Rooijen (b), Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers (s), Netherlands, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, gold, Daryna Verkhogliad (b), Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Dovhodko (s), Ukraine, silver, Olivia Van Rooijen (b), Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers (s), Netherlands, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Daryna Verkhogliad (b), Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Dovhodko (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Ukraine, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Filippo Mondelli (b), Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili (s), Italy, gold, Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Saulius Ritter, Rolandas Mascinskas, Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, silver, Szymon Posnik (b), Maciej Zawojski, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel (s), Poland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Filippo Mondelli (b), Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili (s), Italy, gold, Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Saulius Ritter, Rolandas Mascinskas, Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, silver, Szymon Posnik (b), Maciej Zawojski, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel (s), Poland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, gold, Roos De Jong (b), Lisa Scheenaard (s), Netherlands, silver, Milda Valciukaite (b), Ieva Adomaviciute (s), Lithuania, bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Milda Valciukaite (b), Ieva Adomaviciute (s), Women's Double Sculls, Lithuania, bronze, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), Women's Double Sculls, France, gold, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, gold, Anastasia Merlott Chitty (b), Rebecca Girling, Fiona Gammond, Katherine Douglas, Holly Hill, Holly Norton, Karen Bennett, Rebecca Shorten (s), Matilda Horn (c), Great Britain, silver, Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Carline Bouw (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Netherlands, Women's Eight, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, gold, Anastasia Merlott Chitty (b), Rebecca Girling, Fiona Gammond, Katherine Douglas, Holly Hill, Holly Norton, Karen Bennett, Rebecca Shorten (s), Matilda Horn (c), Great Britain, silver, Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Carline Bouw (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Netherlands, Women's Eight, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Women's Eight, Romania, gold, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China