Skip over navigation

Saturday morning at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

SHARE

Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Women's Single Sculls, Friday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Thursday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Women's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Baptiste Pointurier (b), Alban Couturier, Hugo Quemener, Thomas Cousin (s), France, Men's Quadruple Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Paul Konrad Peter (b), Steven Weidner, Steven-Christopher Hacker, Henry Schwinde (s), Germany, Men's Quadruple Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Pascale Walker, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Daniel Dano (b), Kornel Kovacs, Mate Bacskai, Kristof Acs (s), Hungary, Men's Quadruple Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Boris Yotov, Bulgaria, Men's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Zoltana Gadanyi, Hungary, Women's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Marieke Keijser, Netherlands, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Juliane Faralisch, Germany, Women's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Mohamed Taieb, Tunisia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Courtney Rennie, New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Miharu Takashima, Japan, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrey Potapkin (b), Alexander Vyazovkin, Nikolay Pimenov, Pavel Sorin (s), Russia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Thibaud Turlan (b), Guillaume Turlan (s), France, Men's Pair, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Maximilian Kohlmayr (b), Florian Walk (s), Austria, Men's Pair, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Jordi Rodriguez (b), Rodrigo Conde Romero (s), Spain, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Jordan Parry (b), Oliver Maclean, Jack Lopas, Jack O'Leary (s), New Zealand, Men's Quadruple Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Kyle Schoonbee, South Africa, Men's Single Sculls, A/B Semifinal, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Friday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Medals and European Champion Titles handed out at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing and Podiums at the 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships in Essen, Germany
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sunday Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria