Skip over navigation

Saturday Morning Finals and Semifinals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia

SHARE

Saturday Morning Training, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Men's Eights, Exhibition Race, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Anastasia Merlott Chitty (b), Rebecca Girling (s), Women's Pair, Great Britain, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Anna Boada Peiro (b), Aina Cid (s), Women's Pair, Spain, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Aifric Keogh (b), Emily Hegarty (s), Women's Pair, Ireland, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Dzimitry Furman (b), Siarhei Valadzko (s), Men's Pair, Belarus, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Franziska Kampmann (b), Carlotta Nwajide (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Franziska Kampmann (b), Carlotta Nwajide (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Helene Lefebvre (b), Marie Jacquet (s), Women's Double Sculls, France, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Felix Brummel (b), Nico Merget, Peter Kluge, Rene Schmela (s), Men's Four, Germany, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Florian Walk (b), Maximilian Kohlmayr, Rudolph Querfeld, Gabriel Hohensasser (s), Men's Four, Austria, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Julian Schoeberl (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Austria, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Veronique Meester (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, Exhibition Race, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Fei Xu (b), Fei Wang, Liqin Yi, Rui Ju, Miaomiao Qin, Tian Miao, Min Zhang, Linlin Guo (s), Xiaowen Zhang (c), Women's Eight, People's Republic of China, Exhibition Race, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Xinyu Lin (b), Yanwei Zhong, Jie Wang, Xingye Xu, Kaifeng Huang, Yingying Li, Jing Chen, Shuo Yin (s), Haonan Zhang (c), Women's Eight, People's Republic of China, Exhibition Race, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Xianheng Chen (b), Xudi Yi, Liang Zhang, Zhiyu Liu, Xulin Ni, Pengpeng Cai, Sheng Cong, Linqing Wang (s), Jianxin Li (c), Men's Eight, People's Republic of China, Exhibition Race, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Vladislav Kopychko (b), Semen Yaganov, Roman Lomachev, Evgeny Salmanovich, Maksim Golubev, Daniil Baranov, Ilia Ivanov, Daniil Andrienko (s), Pavel Safonkin (c), Men's Eight, Russia, Exhibition Race, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Birgit Skarstein, PR1 Women’s single sculls, Norway, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Kirsten Mccann (b), Nicole Van Wyk (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, South Africa, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

China, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Mohammed Al-Khafaji, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Iraq, Final D, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Final D, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Mohammed Al-Khafaji, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Iraq, Final D, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Helene Lefebvre (b), Marie Jacquet (s), Women's Double Sculls, France, Semifinals AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Saulius Ritter (s), Men's Double Sculls, Lithuania, Semifinal AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Men's Four, Semifinals AB, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Latest Media

Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Wednesday Mixed Relays, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wednesday A-Final Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing and Ceremony, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Monday Heats 1, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina