Skip over navigation

Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

SHARE

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Germany ; Italy; Netherlands ; Greece ; France Lightweight Womens Quadruple Sculls ; BLW4x

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Men's Four

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; womens four

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Filip Malak (b), Jakub Kyncl, Tomas Zobal, Vilem Pachman, Stepan Keller, Gabriel Mahler, Matej Mach, Daniel Nosek (s), Barbora Matousova (c), Men's Eight, Czech Republic Mark Hinrichs (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Benedict Eggeling, Floyd Benedikter, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, Julian Garth, Jasper Angl (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Eight, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Womens single sculls

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Womens single sculls

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Mens Pair

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Sarjana Klamp (b), Clara Oberdorfer, Annika Weber, Lisa Holbrook, Annabelle Bachmann, Lea Dahn, Katarina Tkachenko, Katja Fuhrmann (s), Neele Erdtmann (c), Women's Eight, Germany

European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Gerlinde Obenaus (b), Luisa Schade, Hanna Winter, Mira Moch (s), Women's Four, Germany

European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Start; Women's Eights

European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Start; Belarus

European Rowing Under 23 Championships ; Duisburg ; Germany Lightweight Women's Double Sculls

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Turkey ; Germany; Italy ; France Lightweight Mens Quadruple Sculls ; BLM4x

European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Leon Schandl (b), Henry Hopmann, Kasper Virnekaes, Tom Tewes (s), Men's Four, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; womens pair

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Mark Hinrichs (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Benedict Eggeling, Floyd Benedikter, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, Julian Garth, Jasper Angl (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Eight, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Barbora Podrazilova (b), Simona Paskova, Katerina Hartmanova, Zuzana Stepankova, Marie Jurkova, Marie Stefkova, Michala Pospisilova, Anna-Marie Mackova (s), Vanda Nejedlova (c), Women's Eight, Czech Republic

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Germany, Ireland, Italy, Slovenia, Ireland Womens single sculls

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Turkey ; Germany; Italy ; France Lightweight Mens Quadruple Sculls ; BLM4x

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Sarjana Klamp (b), Clara Oberdorfer, Annika Weber, Lisa Holbrook, Annabelle Bachmann, Lea Dahn, Katarina Tkachenko, Katja Fuhrmann (s), Neele Erdtmann (c), Women's Eight, Germany

European Rowing Under 23 Championships ; Duisburg ; Germany Start / Women's Eights

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Womens Double Sculls

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; womens four

European Rowing Under 23 Championships ; Duisburg ; Germany Start / Women's Quadruple Sculls

European Rowing Under 23 Championships ; Duisburg ; Germany Start / Women's Quadruple Sculls

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Men's Four

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Men's Double Sculls

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; start

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Filip Malak (b), Jakub Kyncl, Tomas Zobal, Vilem Pachman, Stepan Keller, Gabriel Mahler, Matej Mach, Daniel Nosek (s), Barbora Matousova (c), Men's Eight, Czech Republic Mark Hinrichs (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Benedict Eggeling, Floyd Benedikter, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, Julian Garth, Jasper Angl (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Eight, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Filip Malak (b), Jakub Kyncl, Tomas Zobal, Vilem Pachman, Stepan Keller, Gabriel Mahler, Matej Mach, Daniel Nosek (s), Barbora Matousova (c), Men's Eight, Czech Republic Mark Hinrichs (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Benedict Eggeling, Floyd Benedikter, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, Julian Garth, Jasper Angl (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Eight, Germany

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France