Skip over navigation

Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

SHARE

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Gian Struzina (b), Raphael Ahumada Ireland (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Lena Osterkamp (b), Maren Voelz, Tabea Kuhnert, Sophie Leupold (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Luise Asmussen (b), Cosima Clotten (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Nils Schneider (b), Dominic Condrau, Patrick Brunner, Jan Jonah Plock (s), Men's Four, Switzerland; Mikolaj Januszewski (b), Dominik Glonek, Przemyslaw Wanat, Damian Jozefowicz (s), Men's Four, Poland;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany Nils Schneider (b), Dominic Condrau, Patrick Brunner, Jan Jonah Plock (s), Men's Four, Switzerland

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Vojtech Malek (b), Jonas Friedrich (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Czech Republic;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany Manuel Jimenez (b), Alex Paga Fornos, Ander Martin, Gonzalo Garcia Ferrero (s), Men's Four, Spain Yan Hudkou (b), Dzianis Kucharau, Aliaksei Bandziuk, Andrei Fedarenka (s), Men's Four, Belarus

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Giulia Mignemi (b), Silvia Crosio (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Italy

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Rasmus Soendergaard Konnerup (b), Marcus Villiam Lyngesen (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Denmark;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Benedikt Neppl (b), Patrick Laggner, Bernhard Oellinger, Fabian Gillhofer (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Lena Osterkamp (b), Maren Voelz, Tabea Kuhnert, Sophie Leupold (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Sarjana Klamp (b), Clara Oberdorfer, Annika Weber, Lisa Holbrook, Annabelle Bachmann, Lea Dahn, Katarina Tkachenko, Katja Fuhrmann (s), Neele Erdtmann (c), Women's Eight, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Paul Tixier (b), Ferdinand Ludwig (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, France

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Chiara Cantoni (b), Olivia Nacht (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Kasper Virnekaes; Tom Tewes; BM4-; GER; ;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Aaron Erfanian (b), Paul Berghoff, Franz Werner, Anton Finger (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Celia Dupre (b), Salome Ulrich, Lisa Loetscher, Ella Von Der Schulenburg (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Aoife Casey (b), Margaret Cremen (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Nikita Mohr (b), Melvin Mueller-Ruchholtz (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Leonidas Palaiopanos (b), Ioannis Kalandaridis, Zisis Boukouvalas, Athanasios Palaiopanos (s), Men's Four, Greece

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Vaclav Baldrian (b), Marek Diblik, Tomas Sisma, Filip Zima (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Luise Asmussen (b), Cosima Clotten (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Nikita Mohr (b), Melvin Mueller-Ruchholtz (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Gian Struzina (b), Raphael Ahumada Ireland (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Leon Schandl (b), Henry Hopmann, Kasper Virnekaes, Tom Tewes (s), Men's Four, Germany;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Mikolaj Januszewski (b), Dominik Glonek, Przemyslaw Wanat, Damian Jozefowicz (s), Men's Four, Poland;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany ; Celia Dupre (b), Salome Ulrich, Lisa Loetscher, Ella Von Der Schulenburg (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland

Nils Schneider (b), Dominic Condrau, Patrick Brunner, Jan Jonah Plock (s), Men's Four, Switzerland Mikolaj Januszewski (b), Dominik Glonek, Przemyslaw Wanat, Damian Jozefowicz (s), Men's Four, Poland 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany; Leon Schandl (b), Henry Hopmann, Kasper Virnekaes, Tom Tewes (s), Men's Four, Germany;

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships; Duisburg; Germany Manuel Jimenez (b), Alex Paga Fornos, Ander Martin, Gonzalo Garcia Ferrero (s), Men's Four, Spain

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France