Skip over navigation

Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

SHARE

Fleur Vaucoret (b), Emilie Mouchet (s), Women's Pair, France, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Daria Stavynoga, Women's Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Helene Dimitrijev, Women's Single Sculls, Estonia, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Start line, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Start line, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Daria Stavynoga, Women's Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Reina Rimbaldo, Women's Single Sculls, Croatia, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Ana-Maria Matran, Women's Single Sculls, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Start line, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Julia Andrist (b), Olivia Roth, Seraina Fuerholz, Alina Berset (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

David Baskin, Men's Single Sculls, Israel, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Start line, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Roko Boskovic, Men's Single Sculls, Croatia, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Victoria Freiberg (b), Alexia Fayd'Herbe De Maudave (s), Women's Pair, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Kornelia Semrau (b), Zofia Borzyszkowska (s), Women's Pair, Poland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Natalia Kushka (b), Diana Alieva (s), Women's Pair, Russian Federation, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Olivia Del Castillo (b), Naroa Zubimendi (s), Women's Pair, Spain, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Luis Schulte (b), Marino Kerler (s), Men's Pair, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Marion Heiniger (b), Thalia Ahumada Ireland (s), Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Lucas Hars (b), Gian Luca Egli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Simona Kohoutova (b), Alzbeta Zavadilova, Magdalena Novotna, Veronika Cinkova (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Julia Andrist (b), Olivia Roth, Seraina Fuerholz, Alina Berset (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Jiri Ingr (b), Michal Zindulka, Jan Chlebovsky, Adam Snajdr (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

David Widmer (b), Lennard End, Kilian Brunner, Nicola Letta (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Vojtech Sanda (b), Martin Sedlak, Filip Neuhort, Vit Baldinus, Filip Snasel, Jiri Oppitz, Matous Docekal, Ruslan Edvard Vikol (s), Pavel Salamun (c), Men's Eight, Czech Republic, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Vojtech Sanda (b), Martin Sedlak, Filip Neuhort, Vit Baldinus, Filip Snasel, Jiri Oppitz, Matous Docekal, Ruslan Edvard Vikol (s), Pavel Salamun (c), Men's Eight, Czech Republic, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Igor Martinovic (b), Matija Rajkovic, Milan Ibrocic, Aleksandar Grbic, Aleksa Mohora, Marko Stefanovic, Andreja Jevtic, Ognjen Srbinovic (s), Aleksa Dimitrijevic (c), Men's Eight, Serbia, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Diana-Ionela Petian (b), Elena-Andreea Cerbu, Cornelia-Dumitrita Tincu, Florentina-Georgiana Neculaeasa, Mihaela-Cosmina Dram, Alexandra-Georgiana Ruscuta, Manuela-Gabriela Lungu, Ancuta-Adelina Ungurean (s), Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Women's Eight, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Men's Eight,2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Cecilia Fernandez Legazpi, Women's Single Sculls, Spain, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Latest Media

Sunday Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (3) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Thursday Training at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Wednesday Training at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Sunday finals, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday podiums, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday racing II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia