Skip over navigation

Saturday A-Finals at the 2017 World Rowing U23 Champs

SHARE

Elsbeth Beeres (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Netherlands, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Raffele Giulivo, Leonardo Pietra Caprina (s), Enrico D'Aniello (c), Italy, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Robert Black (b), Harley Moore, Liam Donald, Adam Bakker (s), Australia, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Anna Thornton (b), Kyra Edwards, Saska Budgett, Lucy Glover (s), Great Britain, gold, Harriet Hudson (b), Genevieve Horton, Rowena Meredith, Caitlin Cronin (s), Australia, silver, Tina Christmann (b), Pia Greiten, Franziska Kampmann, Michaela Staelberg (s), Germany, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Anna Thornton (b), Kyra Edwards, Saska Budgett, Lucy Glover (s), Great Britain, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Robert Black (b), Harley Moore, Liam Donald, Adam Bakker (s), Australia, gold, Robert Hurn (b), Thomas Digby, Charles Elwes, Sholto Carnegie (s), Great Britain, silver, Christoph Seifriedberger (b), Gabriel Hohensasser, Rudolph Querfeld, Ferdinand Querfeld (s), Austria, bronze, Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Robert Black (b), Harley Moore, Liam Donald, Adam Bakker (s), Australia, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Julian Mueller (b), Matthias Fernandez, Andri Struzina, Pascal Ryser (s), Switzerland, gold, Sebastian Kabas (b), Julian Brabec, Rainer Kepplinger, Julian Schoeberl (s), Austria, silver, Niall Beggan (b), Stephen O'Connor, Andrew Goff, Shane O'Connell (s), Ireland, bronze, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Julian Mueller (b), Matthias Fernandez, Andri Struzina, Pascal Ryser (s), Switzerland, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Tina Christmann (b), Pia Greiten, Franziska Kampmann, Michaela Staelberg (s), Germany, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Christoph Seifriedberger (b), Gabriel Hohensasser, Rudolph Querfeld, Ferdinand Querfeld (s), Austria, bronze, Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Julian Mueller (b), Matthias Fernandez, Andri Struzina, Pascal Ryser (s), Switzerland, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, gold, Annabelle Mcintyre (b), Bronwyn Cox (s), Australia, silver, Brooke Pierson (b), Kendall Brewer (s), United States, bronze, Women's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Elsbeth Beeres (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Netherlands, gold, Cristina-Georgiana Popescu (b), Alina Ligia Pop, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Roxana Parascanu (s), Romania, silver, Annemieke Schanze (b), Tabea Schendekehl, Ida Kruse, Anna Schanze (s), Germany, bronze, Women's Four, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Raffele Giulivo, Leonardo Pietra Caprina (s), Enrico D'Aniello (c), Italy, gold, George Stewart (b), Oliver Wilkes, Joshua Kent, Patrick Sullivan (s), Charles Clarke (c), Great Britain, silver, Tennyson Federspiel (b), Benjamin Davison, Arne Landboe, Evan Olson (s), Rielly Milne (c), United States, bronze, Men's Coxed Four, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Asja Maregotto (b), Paola Piazzolla, Valentina Rodini, Giovanna Schettino (s), Italy, gold, Marike Veldhuis (b), Iris Hochstenbach, Anna Verkuil, Martine Veldhuis (s), Netherlands, silver, Marion Reichardt (b), Luise Asmussen, Vera Spanke, Leonie Neuhaus (s), Germany, bronze, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Asja Maregotto (b), Paola Piazzolla, Valentina Rodini, Giovanna Schettino (s), Italy, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Giuseppe Di Mare (b), Alfonso Scalzone (s), Italy, gold, Mert Kaan Kartal (b), Fatih Unsal (s), Turkey, silver, Shane Mulvaney (b), David O'Malley (s), Ireland, bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Shane Mulvaney (b), David O'Malley (s), Ireland, bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Elsbeth Beeres (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Netherlands, Women's Four, A Final, Gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Annemieke Schanze (b), Tabea Schendekehl, Ida Kruse, Anna Schanze (s), Germany, bronze, Women's Four, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Raffele Giulivo, Leonardo Pietra Caprina (s), Enrico D'Aniello (c), Italy, gold, George Stewart (b), Oliver Wilkes, Joshua Kent, Patrick Sullivan (s), Charles Clarke (c), Great Britain, silver, Tennyson Federspiel (b), Benjamin Davison, Arne Landboe, Evan Olson (s), Rielly Milne (c), United States, bronze, Men's Coxed Four, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Giuseppe Di Mare (b), Alfonso Scalzone (s), Italy, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Melita Abraham (b), Chile, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Julian Mueller (b), Matthias Fernandez, Andri Struzina, Pascal Ryser (s), Switzerland, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Julian Mueller (b), Matthias Fernandez, Andri Struzina, Pascal Ryser (s), Switzerland, gold, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Robert Black (b), Harley Moore, Liam Donald, Adam Bakker (s), Australia, gold, Robert Hurn (b), 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary