Skip over navigation

Repechages at the 2016 Paralympic Games in Rio

SHARE

Margret Bangajena (b), Michelle Garnett, Takudzwa Gwariro, Previous Wiri (s), Jessica Davis (c), Zimbabwe, Para mixed coxed four, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Team Great Britain, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Erik Horrie, Australia, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rene Pereira, Brazil, Para men's single sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Blake Haxton, United States of America, Para men's single sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alexander Van Holk, the Netherlands, Para men's single sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Para men's single sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Johannes Schmidt, Germany, Para men's single sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Esther Van Der Loos (b), Corne De Koning (s), the Netherlands, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Esther Van Der Loos (b), Corne De Koning (s), the Netherlands, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michal Gadowski (b), Jolanta Majka (s), Poland, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michal Gadowski (b), Jolanta Majka (s), Poland, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Shuang Liu (b), Tianming Fei (s), China, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Iaroslav Koiuda (b), Iryna Kyrychenko (s), Ukraine, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Reuven Magnagey (b), Yuliya Chernoy (s), Israel, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Iaroslav Koiuda (b), Iryna Kyrychenko (s), Ukraine, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Reuven Magnagey (b), Yuliya Chernoy (s), Israel, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michel Gomes Pessanha (b), Josiane Lima (s), Brazil, Para mixed double sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anke Molkenthin (b), Tino Kolitscher, Valentin Luz, Susanne Lackner (s), Inga Thoene (c), Gerany, Para mixed coxed four, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anke Molkenthin (b), Tino Kolitscher, Valentin Luz, Susanne Lackner (s), Inga Thoene (c), Gerany, Para mixed coxed four, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Guylaine Marchand (b), Anne-Laure Frappart, Antoine Jesel, Remy Taranto (s), Robin Le Barreau (c), France, Para mixed coxed four, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Qian Wang (b), Hui Zhao, Xinxin Chen, Yunlong Wu (s), Li Yu (c), China, Para mixed coxed four, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Supporters, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Victoria Nolan (b), Meghan Montgomery, Andrew Todd, Curtis Halladay (s), Kristen Kit (c), Canada, Para mixed coxed four, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Brock Ingram (b), Jeremy Mcgrath, Davinia Lefroy, Kathleen Murdoch (s), Josephine Burnand (c), Australia, Para mixed coxed four, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Shannon Murray (b), Lucy Perold, Dieter Rosslee, Dylan Trollope (s), Willie Morgan (c), South Africa, Para mixed coxed four, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Shannon Murray (b), Lucy Perold, Dieter Rosslee, Dylan Trollope (s), Willie Morgan (c), South Africa, Para mixed coxed four, Repechage 2, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Moran Samuel, Israel, Para women's single sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

More finals at the 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
Finals at 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
Medals day at 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
B-finals at the 2107 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
Friday heats at 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
Thursday racing at the 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
A-Finals racing on the Sunday of the 2017 World Rowing Championships
Podium photos - Sunday at the World Rowing Championships
Racing photos from Saturday at the 2017 World Rowing Championships
Podium photos - Saturday at the World Rowing Championships
Day 6 full of Semifinals and A-Finals at the 2017 World Rowing Championships
Podium photos - Friday at the World Rowing Championships