Skip over navigation

Racing photos (3) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs

SHARE

Ella Greenslade (b), Elizabeth Jeurissen, Elizabeth Ross, Charlotte Spence (s), New Zealand, Women's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Elise Franetic (b), India Dempsey, Amanda Bateman, Rafaela Stalph (s), Australia, Women's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Lauren Irwin (b), Oonagh Cousins, Chloe Brew, Margaret Saunders (s), Great Britain, Women's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Elsbeth Beeres (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Netherlands, Women's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Elsbeth Beeres (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Netherlands, Women's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrew Judge (b), Sam Marsh, Sam Hardy, Henry Youl (s), Georgia Litt (c), Australia, Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Tennyson Federspiel (b), Benjamin Davison, Arne Landboe, Evan Olson (s), Rielly Milne (c), United States, Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

George Stewart (b), Oliver Wilkes, Joshua Kent, Patrick Sullivan (s), Charles Clarke (c), Great Britain, Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Raffele Giulivo, Leonardo Pietra Caprina (s), Enrico D'Aniello (c), Italy, Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Raffele Giulivo, Leonardo Pietra Caprina (s), Enrico D'Aniello (c), Italy, Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Paul Heinrich Seiters (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Max John, Marcel Teckemeyer (s), Felix Heinemann (c), Germany, Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Andrea Maestrale (b), Niccolo Pagani, Raffele Giulivo, Leonardo Pietra Caprina (s), Enrico D'Aniello (c), Italy, Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Marion Reichardt (b), Luise Asmussen, Vera Spanke, Leonie Neuhaus (s), Germany, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Fabienne Schweizer (b), Larissa Conrad, Serafina Merloni, Lara Eichenberger (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Marike Veldhuis (b), Iris Hochstenbach, Anna Verkuil, Martine Veldhuis (s), Netherlands, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Marike Veldhuis (b), Iris Hochstenbach, Anna Verkuil, Martine Veldhuis (s), Netherlands, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Madeleine Williams (b), Georgina Masters, Verayna Zilm, Wallis Russell (s), Australia, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Shane Mulvaney (b), David O'Malley (s), Ireland, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Giuseppe Di Mare (b), Alfonso Scalzone (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Mert Kaan Kartal (b), Fatih Unsal (s), Turkey, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Dom Jackson (b), Christopher Tebb (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Bence Szabo (b), Akos Privaczki-Juhasz (s), Hungary, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Francisco Gonzalez (b), Adolfo Peralta (s), Mexico, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Brooke Pierson (b), Kendall Brewer (s), United States, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Ida Petersen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen (s), Denmark, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Madalina Heghes (b), Iuliana Buhus (s), Romania, Women's Pair, Heats,2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Annabelle Mcintyre (b), Bronwyn Cox (s), Australia, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Beatrice Millo (b), Caterina Di Fonzo (s), Italy, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Saturday at the 2017 World Rowing Masters Regatta
Friday racing photos at the World Rowing Masters Regatta
First day of racing (Wednesday) at the World Rowing Masters Regatta
Around the venue at the 2017 World Rowing Masters Regatta in Bled, Slovenia
More Sunday podium photos at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs
Sunday Racing at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs
Podium photos at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships in Trakai, Lithuania
Saturday at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs
Saturday Morning at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs
Friday at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs
Thursday Racing (2) at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs
Thursday Racing at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs