Skip over navigation

Racing photos from the Friday A-finals for the Under 23s at the World Rowing U23 Champs in Rotterdam

SHARE

Finals, Marieke Keijser, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Marieke Keijser, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Niels Van Zandweghe, U23 Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Belgium, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Niels Van Zandweghe, U23 Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Belgium, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Niels Van Zandweghe, U23 Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Belgium, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Viktor Pivac (b), Martin Mackovic (s), U23 Men's Pair, Serbia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Viktor Pivac (b), Martin Mackovic (s), U23 Men's Pair, Serbia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne (b), Jess Leyden (s), U23 Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Tatsiana Klimovich (b), Krystina Staraselets (s), U23 Women's Double Sculls, Belarus, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Viktor Pivac (b), Martin Mackovic (s), U23 Men's Pair, Serbia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Max Appel (b), Philipp Syring (s), U23 Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Max Appel (b), Philipp Syring (s), U23 Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Alberto Di Seyssel (b), Stefano Oppo, Piero Sfiligoi, Paolo Di Girolamo (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, Italy, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Lucy Jonas (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Federica Cesarini (b), Valentina Rodini (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Italy, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Lucy Jonas (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Adria Mitjavila (b), Rodrigo Conde Romero (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Spain, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Robert Black (b), Caleb Antill, Luke Letcher, Thomas Schramko (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Australia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, U23 Women's Eights, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Tim Ole Naske, U23 Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Ieva Adomaviciute, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Lithuania, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema, Michiel Mantel, Jaap Scholten, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Lex Van Den Herik, Max Ponsen (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), U23 Men's Eight, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema, Michiel Mantel, Jaap Scholten, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Lex Van Den Herik, Max Ponsen (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), U23 Men's Eight, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema, Michiel Mantel, Jaap Scholten, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Lex Van Den Herik, Max Ponsen (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), U23 Men's Eight, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema, Michiel Mantel, Jaap Scholten, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Lex Van Den Herik, Max Ponsen (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), U23 Men's Eight, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Finals, Federica Cesarini (b), Valentina Rodini (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Italy, Lucy Jonas (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand & Federica Cesarini (b), Valentina Rodini (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Italy, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China