Skip over navigation

Racing gets underway (2) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Women's Four, Denmark, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Mateusz Wilangowski (b), Mikolaj Burda, Marcin Brzezinski, Michal Szpakowski (s), Men's Four, Poland, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Cosmin Pascari (s), Men's Four, Romania, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Eeva Karppinen, Women's Single Sculls, Finland, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Lovisa Claesson, Women's Single Sculls, Sweden, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Lina Saltyte-Masilione, Women's Single Sculls, Lithuania, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Pia Greiten, Women's Single Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Sanita Puspure, Women's Single Sculls, Ireland, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Fie Udby Erichsen, Women's Single Sculls, Denmark, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Fie Udby Erichsen, Women's Single Sculls, Denmark, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Amos Keijser, Men's Single Sculls, Netherlands, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Christoph Seifriedsberger (b), Gabriel Hohensasser, Rudolph Querfeld, Ferdinand Querfeld (s), Men's Four, Austria, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Ionela-Livia Cozmiuc (b), Gianina-Elena Beleaga (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Romania, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Rocio Lao Sanchez (b), Natalia Miguel Gomez (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Spain, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Aoife Casey (b), Margaret Cremen (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Aoife Casey (b), Margaret Cremen (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Ward Van Zeijl (b), Bart Lukkes (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Netherlands, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Jerzy Kowalski (b), Artur Mikolajczewski (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Poland, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Pierre Houin (b), Hugo Beurey (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, France, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Niels Van Zandweghe (b), Tim Brys (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Belgium, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Nicoleta Pascanu (b), Andrea-Ioana Budeanu, Elena Logofatu, Alina-Maria Baletchi (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Ludovica Serafini (b), Valentina Iseppi, Clara Guerra, Alessandra Montesano (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Pavlo Yurchenko (b), Serhii Budko, Olexandr Nadtoka, Mykola Kalashnyk (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Ukraine, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Gheorghe-Robert Dedu (b), Adrian Damii, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei, Andrei-Sebastian Cornea (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Alexander Maderner (b), Lukas Kreitmeier, Sebastian Kabas, Philipp Kellner (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, Heats, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Elsbeth Beeres (b), Tinka Offereins, Dieuwertje Den Besten, Tessa Dullemans, Hermijntje Drenth, Maartje Damen, Aletta Jorritsma, Karien Robbers (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, Preliminary Race, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Elsbeth Beeres (b), Tinka Offereins, Dieuwertje Den Besten, Tessa Dullemans, Hermijntje Drenth, Maartje Damen, Aletta Jorritsma, Karien Robbers (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, Preliminary Race, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Alexandru Chioseaua (b), Florin-Sorin Lehaci, Constantin Radu, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae, Constantin Adam, Florin Arteni-Fintinariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), Men's Eight, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Sunday Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (3) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Thursday Training at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Wednesday Training at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Sunday finals, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday podiums, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday racing II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia