Skip over navigation

Racing gets underway (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Robert Manson, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Nico Stahlberg, Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Women's Four, Australia, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Victoria Opitz (b), Madeleine Wanamaker, Emily Regan, Molly Bruggeman (s), Women's Four, United States of America, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Madeleine Arlett (b), Emily Craig (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Davina Waddy (b), Hannah Osborne, Phoebe Spoors, Eve Macfarlane (s), Women's Four, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Felix Brummel (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Nico Merget (s), Men's Four, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Alexander Richards (b), Thomas Dethlefs, Conor Harrity, Alexander Wallis (s), Men's Four, United States of America, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Matthias Fernandez (b), Jan Schaeuble (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Timothy Masters (b), Nicholas Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Joseph O'Brien (s), Men's Four, Australia, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

David Hunt (b), Sandro Torrente, Kyle Schoonbee, Jake Green (s), Men's Four, South Africa, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Lovisa Claesson, Women's Single Sculls, Sweden, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Emma Twigg, Women's Single Sculls, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Pascale Walker, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Michaela Staelberg (b), Julia Lier, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Men's Single Sculls, Cuba, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Karl Schulze (b), Max Appel, Timo Piontek, Lars Hartig (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Wenyi Huang (b), Dandan Pan (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Nicole Van Wyk (b), Kirsten Mccann (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, South Africa, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Italy, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Michal Gadowski (b), Jolanta Majka (s), PR2 Mixed double sculls, Poland, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Alexandra Reilly (b), Todd Vogt, Charley Nordin, Danielle Hansen (s), Karen Petrik (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four, United States of America, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Kristine O'Brien (b), Meghan Musnicki, Brooke Mooney, Gia Doonan, Dana Moffat, Felice Mueller, Erin Reelick, Olivia Coffey (s), Katelin Guregian (c), Women's Eight, United States of America, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jan Oscar Helvig (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Double Sculls, Norway, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Mateusz Biskup (b), Miroslaw Zietarski (s), Men's Double Sculls, Poland, Repechage, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, Netherlands
Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, Netherlands
Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Saturday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Racing gets underway at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Thursday Training at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Repechages, Quarterfinals, and Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland