Skip over navigation

Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Jill Moffatt, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Canada, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Benjamin Van Dalen, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sean Murphy, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Australia, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Zhiyu Liu (b), Liang Zhang (s), Men's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Artur Mikolajczewski, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Poland, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Miaomiao Qin (b), Linlin Guo (s), Women's Pair, People's Republic of China, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Viktorija Senkute (b), Kamile Kralikaite (s), Women's Pair, Lithuania, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Anna Schanze (b), Tabea Schendekehl (s), Women's Pair, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Elizabeth Sonshine (b), Jessica Thoennes, Regina Salmons, Brooke Pierson (s), Women's Four, United States of America, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Joshua Booth (b), Alexander Hill (s), Men's Pair, Australia, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ian Seymour (b), Anthony Allen (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sophie Oksche (b), Juliane Faralisch, Ida Kruse, Alexandra Hoeffgen (s), Women's Four, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Christine Roper (b), Colleen Nesbitt, Karen Lefsrud, Stephanie Grauer (s), Women's Four, Canada, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Kai Langerfeld (b), Conlin Mccabe (s), Men's Pair, Canada, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Cicely Madden (b), Genevra Stone (s), Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Felix Brummel (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Nico Merget (s), Men's Four, Germany, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Meghan O'Leary (b), Ellen Tomek (s), Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Shiyu Lu (b), Yuwei Wang (s), Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Rodrigo Murillo (b), Cristian Rosso (s), Men's Double Sculls, Argentina, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Luke Letcher (b), David Bartholot (s), Men's Double Sculls, Australia, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Hamish Playfair (b), Campbell Watts (s), Men's Double Sculls, Australia, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jan Oscar Helvig (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Double Sculls, Norway, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Matthew Buie (b), Aaron Lattimer (s), Men's Double Sculls, Canada, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Kjetil Borch, Men's Single Sculls, Norway, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Andrea Cattaneo (b), Luca Chiumento (s), Men's Double Sculls, Italy, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary