Skip over navigation

Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands

SHARE

Isabelle Huebener (b), Juliane Faralisch, Ida Kruse, Alexandra Hoeffgen (s), Women's Four, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Augustas Navickas, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Lithuania, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Roman Polianskyi, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Aina Cid (b), Virginia Diaz Rivas (s), Women's Pair, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Polly Swann (b), Holly Hill (s), Women's Pair, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Luisa Neerschulte (b), Constanze Duell (s), Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Weronika Deresz (b), Katarzyna Welna (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jill Moffatt (b), Jennifer Casson (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Ionela-Livia Cozmiuc (b), Gianina-Elena Beleaga (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Daniela Schultze (b), Michaela Staelberg, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Alyssa Meyer (b), Marie-Sophie Zeidler, Melanie Goeldner, Christin Stoehner, Annabel Oertel, Frauke Hundeling, Anna Haertl, Charlotte Wesselmann (s), Larina Hillemann (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Madison Mailey (b), Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Avalon Wasteneys, Stephanie Grauer, Christine Roper, Susanne Grainger, Jennifer Martins, Rebecca Zimmerman (s), Kristen Kit (c), Women's Eight, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Mechiel Versluis (b), Ruben Knab, Jasper Tissen, Simon Van Dorp, Maarten Hurkmans, Bram Schwarz, Bjorn Van Den Ende, Robert Luecken (s), Aranka Kops (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Aileen Crowley (b), Monika Dukarska (s), Women's Pair, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Wolf-Niclas Schroeder (b), Paul Gebauer (s), Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lilly Tinapple (b), Georgina Gotch (s), Women's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lucie Zabova (b), Anna Zabova (s), Women's Pair, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Trine Dahl Pedersen (b), Nina Hollensen (s), Women's Pair, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc (b), Ciprian Tudosa (s), Men's Pair, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), Men's Pair, France, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Bastian Secher (b), Joachim Sutton (s), Men's Pair, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Amos Keijser (b), Nicolas Van Sprang (s), Men's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan