Skip over navigation

Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Jakob Schneider, Torben Johannesen, Christopher Reinhardt, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Friday Morning Training, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hedvig Rasmussen (b), Christina Johansen (s), Women's Pair, Denmark, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Dzmitry Furman (b), Siarhei Valadzko (s), Men's Pair, Belarus, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Giuseppe Vicino (s), Men's Pair, Italy, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Giuseppe Vicino (s), Men's Pair, Italy, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Leonie Menzel (b), Carlotta Nwajide (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), Women's Double Sculls, France, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Aikaterini Nikolaidou (b), Anneta Kyridou (s), Women's Double Sculls, Greece, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Collins (b), Graeme Thomas (s), Men's Double Sculls, Great Britain, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hugo Boucheron (b), Matthieu Androdias (s), Men's Double Sculls, France, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hugo Boucheron (b), Matthieu Androdias (s), Men's Double Sculls, France, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stephan Krueger (b), Tim Ole Naske (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marion Colard, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, France, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jan Schaeuble, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mihai Chiruta, Men's Single Sculls, Romania, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pierre De Loof, Men's Single Sculls, Belgium, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Leonie Pless (b), Marie-Louise Draeger (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Louisa Altenhuber (b), Laura Arndorfer (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Austria, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Eleanor Piggott (b), Imogen Grant (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Women's Single Sculls, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary