Skip over navigation

Racing gets underway at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Elena Daniliuk (b), Ekaterina Glazkova (s), Women's Pair, Russia, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Women's Pair, Greece, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc (b), Ciprian Tudosa (s), Men's Pair, Romania, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc (b), Ciprian Tudosa (s), Men's Pair, Romania, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pascale Walker (s), Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stanislau Shcharbachenia (b), Dzianis Mihal (s), Men's Double Sculls, Belarus, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Saulius Ritter (s), Men's Double Sculls, Lithuania, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Collins (b), Graeme Thomas (s), Men's Double Sculls, Great Britain, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Collins (b), Graeme Thomas (s), Men's Double Sculls, Great Britain, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Rajko Hrvat, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Slovenia, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Catello Amarante Ii (b), Lorenzo Fontana, Alfonso Scalzone, Gabriel Soares (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Adria Mitjavila (b), Jesus Gonzalez Alvarez, Jordi Oro Fino, Patricio Rojas Aznar (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Spain, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Caragh Mcmurtry (b), Sara Parfett, Emily Ford, Rebecca Girling (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ellen Hogerwerf (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Women's Four, Netherlands, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Michaela Staelberg (b), Julia Lier, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Juri-Mikk Udam (b), Sten-Erik Anderson, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Estonia, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vincent Van Der Want (b), Ruben Knab, Jasper Tissen, Boudewijn Roell, Mechiel Versluis, Bram Schwarz, Bjorn Van Den Ende, Robert Luecken (s), Aranka Kops (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Michaela Staelberg (b), Julia Lier, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jana Nussbaumer (b), Fabienne Schweizer, Lisa Loetscher, Eline Rol (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Four, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Holly Norton (s), Matilda Horn (c), Women's Eight, Great Britain, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Adriana Ailincai (b), Maria Tivodariu (s), Women's Pair, Romania, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Samantha Courty (b), Annie Withers (s), Women's Pair, Great Britain, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oksana Golub (b), Olena Buryak (s), Women's Pair, Ukraine, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Milda Valciukaite (b), Ieva Adomaviciute (s), Women's Double Sculls, Lithuania, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ioan Prundeanu (b), Marian-Florian Enache (s), Men's Double Sculls, Romania, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Double Sculls, Heats, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China