Skip over navigation

Racing comes to a close (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Quentin Antognelli, Men's Single Sculls, Monaco, D-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Annabel Oertel (b), Christin Stoehner, Alexandra Hoeffgen, Sophie Oksche (s), Women's Four, Germany, B-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Markus Kessler (b), Joel Schuerch, Paul Jacquot, Augustin Maillefer (s), Men's Four, Switzerland, B-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martine Veldhuis (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, B-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Single Sculls, B-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Pair, B-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Peter Galambos, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Hungary, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Catello Amarante Ii (b), Lorenzo Fontana, Alfonso Scalzone, Gabriel Soares (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, gold, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Peter Galambos, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Hungary, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Miroslaw Zietarski (b), Fabian Baranski (s), Men's Double Sculls, Poland, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alena Furman (b), Anastasiia Ianina (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Belarus, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kiri Tontodonati (b), Aisha Rocek (s), Women's Pair, Italy, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Aina Cid (b), Virginia Diaz Rivas (s), Women's Pair, Spain, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ellen Hogerwerf (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Women's Four, Netherlands, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Federica Cesarini, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Italy, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Jakob Schneider, Torben Johannesen, Christopher Reinhardt, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, gold, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Abe Wiersma, Tone Wieten, Koen Metsemakers (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Adrian Damii, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), Men's Eight, Romania, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary