Skip over navigation

Racing comes to a close at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Men's Double Sculls, B-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Laura Meriano (b), Giorgia Pelacchi, Alessandra Patelli, Sara Bertolasi (s), Women's Four, Italy, B-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Florian Walk (b), Maximilian Kohlmayr, Rudolph Querfeld, Gabriel Hohensasser (s), Men's Four, Austria, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Thomas Barras, Men's Single Sculls, Great Britain, B-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Violaine Aernoudts (b), Margaux Bailleul, Anne-Sophie Marzin, Julie Voirin (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, France, B-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jaime Canalejo Pazos (b), Javier Garcia Ordonez (s), Men's Pair, Spain, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Aina Cid (b), Virginia Diaz Rivas (s), Women's Pair, Spain, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kiri Tontodonati (b), Aisha Rocek (s), Women's Pair, Italy, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Collins (b), Graeme Thomas (s), Men's Double Sculls, Great Britain, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Miroslaw Zietarski (b), Fabian Baranski (s), Men's Double Sculls, Poland, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Amos Keijser (b), Nicolas Van Sprang (s), Men's Double Sculls, Netherlands, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ellen Hogerwerf (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Women's Four, Netherlands, gold, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sanita Puspure, Women's Single Sculls, Ireland, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felix Brummel (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Nico Merget (s), Men's Four, Germany, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sholto Carnegie (b), Rory Gibbs, Matthew Rossiter, Oliver Cook (s), Men's Four, Great Britain, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Michaela Staelberg (b), Julia Lier, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Abe Wiersma, Tone Wieten, Koen Metsemakers (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, A-Final, 2019 European Rowing Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary