Skip over navigation

Racing and Podiums at the 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships in Essen, Germany

SHARE

Alon Gibor, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Israel, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Junior Women's Eight, Czech Republic, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Junior Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Ana Navarro (b), Iria Jarama Diaz (s), Junior Women's Double Sculls, Spain, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Marino Kerler (b), Gianluca Pierallini (s), Junior Men's Pair, Switzerland, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Clara Maria Cort Hornnaess (b), Kristine Soendergaard Hansen (s), Junior Women's Double Sculls, Denmark, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Junior Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Jakub Kyncl (b), Jan Vacek, Marek Diblik, Tomas Zobal (s), Junior Men's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Junior Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Junior Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Tori Schwerin (b), Mathilda Kitzmann, Amelie Sens, Lena Kolwey (s), Annalena Fisch (c), 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Matthew Gallagher (b), James O'Donovan, Jack Dorney, John Kearney (s), Leah O Regan (c), Junior Men's Coxed Four, Ireland, Silver, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Daria Stavynoga, Ukraine, gold, Maria Kyridou, Greece, silver, Alexandra Foester, Germany, bronze, Junior Women's Single Sculls, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Tristan Vandenbussche, Belgium, gold, Ivan Brynza, Belarus, silver, Tim Roth, Switzerland, bronze, Junior Men's Single Sculls, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Anna Santruckova (b), Eliska Podrazilova (s), Czech Republic, gold, Noreen Junges (b), Maike Boettcher (s), Germany, silver, Nadine Agyemang-Heard (b), Arianna Passini (s), Italy, bronze, Junior Women's Pair, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Magdalena Rabl (b), Luisa Gathman, Lisa Weber, Clara Oberdorfer (s), Germany, gold, Matilde Barison (b), Serena Mossi, Ilaria Compagnoni, Greta Schwartz (s), Italy, silver, Mathilde Elisabeth Kiilgaard (b), Cecilie Brunnich Sorensen, Christine Amalie Meinert Cardel, Marie Ramm (s), Denmark, bronze, Junior Women's Four, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Mark Hinrichs (b), Hanno Brach, Bruno Spaet, Cedric Wiemer (s), Germany, gold, Leonidas Palaiopanos (b), Ioannis Petalotidis, Dimitrios Zografos, Theodoros Lapikof (s), Greece, silver, Achille Benazzo (b), Alessandro Bonamoneta, Giorgio Battigaglia, Francesco Cella (s), Italy, bronze, Junior Men's Four, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Alina Henze (b), Hannah Grimm, Luise Bachmann, Sarah Wibberenz (s), Germany, gold, Ilaria Corazza (b), Alexandra Kushnir, Laura Pagnoncelli, Alice Ramella (s), Italy, silver, Simona Paskova (b), Marie Stefkova, Nikola Kropackova, Barbora Podrazilova (s), Czech Republic, bronze, Junior Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Alina Henze (b), Hannah Grimm, Luise Bachmann, Sarah Wibberenz (s), Germany, gold, Ilaria Corazza (b), Alexandra Kushnir, Laura Pagnoncelli, Alice Ramella (s), Italy, silver, Simona Paskova (b), Marie Stefkova, Nikola Kropackova, Barbora Podrazilova (s), Czech Republic, bronze, Junior Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Germany, gold, Poland, silver, Russia, bronze, Junior Men's Eight, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Mathis Koch (b), Niklas Baier, Gero Hensengerth, Joshua Klaas, Frederik Breuer, Korwin Hildebrandt, Julius Matischik, Erik Kohlbach (s), Julius Fabry, 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships, Essen, Germany

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary