Skip over navigation

Sunday's Racing and Monday Preparation for the Heats, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

SHARE

Taylor McCarthy-Smith, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Australia, Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Australia, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Martin Tamoaieta, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Kiribati, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Ivan Corsunov, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Moldova, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Ivan Corsunov, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Moldova, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Michael Dalton (b), Theo Darlow (s), Junior Men's Pair, Great Britain, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Michael Dalton (b), Theo Darlow (s), Junior Men's Pair, Great Britain, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Michael Dalton (b), Theo Darlow (s), Junior Men's Pair, Great Britain, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Georgie Robinson Ranger, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Great Britain, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Khadija Alajdi Idrissi (b), Vittoria Tonoli (s), Junior Women's Pair, Italy, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Elin Lindroth, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Sweden, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Elin Lindroth, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Sweden, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Caitlin Govaert, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Belgium, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Junior Women's Pair, Greece, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Junior Women's Pair, Greece, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Junior Women's Pair, Greece, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Katherine Elizabeth Williams, Junior Women's Single Sculls, South Africa, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Anna Santruckova (b), Eliska Podrazilova (s), Junior Women's Pair, Czech Republic, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Junior Women's Pair, Greece, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Vytaute Urbonaite (b), Kamile Kralikatie (s), Junior Women's Pair, Lithuania, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Khadija Alajdi Idrissi (b), Vittoria Tonoli (s), Junior Women's Pair, Italy, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Kaitlyn Knifton (b), Catherine Garrett (s), Junior Women's Pair, United States of America, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Christina Hostetter (b), Isidora Niemeyer (s), Junior Women's Pair, Chile, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Nihed Benchadli (b), Rahma Amira Sebbouh, Junior Women's Pair, Algeria, Heats Day, 2018 Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Latest Media

Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China