Skip over navigation

Podiums of the A-finals at the 2017 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Thomas Murray (b), James Hunter (s), New Zealand, gold, Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, silver, Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, bronze, Men's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, bronze, Men's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, gold, Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Italy, silver, Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jack Beaumont (b), Jonathan Walton, John Collins, Peter Lambert (s), Great Britain, silver, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), New Zealand, gold, Weronika Deresz (b), Martyna Mikolajczak (s), Poland, silver, Anastasia Ianina (b), Anastasia Lebedeva (s), Russia, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, gold, Carling Zeeman, Canada, silver, Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Agnieszka Kobus (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, gold, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Rossiter (b), Mohamed Sbihi, Matthew Tarrant, William Satch (s), Great Britain, gold, Marco Di Costanzo (b), Giovanni Abagnale, Matteo Castaldo, Domenico Montrone (s), Italy, silver, Harold Langen (b), Jasper Tissen, Vincent Van Der Want, Govert Viergever (s), Netherlands, bronze, Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Rossiter (b), Mohamed Sbihi, Matthew Tarrant, William Satch (s), Great Britain, gold, Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, gold, Carling Zeeman, Canada, silver, Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), New Zealand, gold, Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, silver, Noemie Kober (b), Marie Le Nepvou (s), France, bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Angus Moore (b), Joshua Hicks, Hamish Playfair, Timothy Masters, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill (s), James Rook (c), Australia, silver, Mechiel Versluis (b), Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Ruben Knab, Roel Braas, Tone Wieten, Bjorn Van Den Ende, Robert Luecken (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Netherlands, bronze, Men's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Men's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucy Stephan (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman (s), Australia, gold, Elena Oriabinskaia (b), Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Alevtina Savkina (s), Russia, silver, Hillary Janssens (b), Susanne Grainger, Christine Roper, Nicole Hare (s), Canada, bronze, Women's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucy Stephan (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman (s), Australia, gold, Women's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martynas Dziaugys (b), Saulius Ritter, Rolandas Mascinskas, Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, gold, Jack Beaumont (b), Jonathan Walton, John Collins, Peter Lambert (s), Great Britain, silver, Dariusz Radosz (b), Wiktor Chabel, Dominik Czaja, Adam Wicenciak (s), Poland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Storey (b), Christopher Harris (s), New Zealand, gold, Miroslaw Zietarski (b), Mateusz Biskup (s), Poland, silver, Filippo Mondelli (b), Luca Rambaldi (s), Italy, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Storey (b), Christopher Harris (s), New Zealand, gold, Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Manson, New Zealand, gold, Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, silver, Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Belarus, bronze, Nico Stahlberg, Switzerland, World Rowing Cup Winner, Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Manson, New Zealand, gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, gold, Megan Kalmoe (b), Tracy Eisser (s), United States, silver, Hedvig Rasmussen (b), Christina Johansen (s), Denmark, bronze, Women's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, gold, Women's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Agnieszka Kobus (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, gold, Lisa Scheenaard (b), Olivia Van Rooijen, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers (s), Netherlands, silver, Leah Saunders (b), Genevieve Horton, Rowena Meredith, Caitlin Cronin (s), Australia, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), New Zealand, gold, Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, silver, Noemie Kober (b), Marie Le Nepvou (s), France, bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Mihaela Petrila, Denisa Tilvescu, Madalina Beres, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Laura Oprea (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, gold, Ruby Tew (b), Ashlee Rowe, Georgia Perry, Kelsey Bevan, Kelsi Walters, Rebecca Scown, Lucy Spoors, Emma Dyke (s), Sam Bosworth (c), New Zealand, silver, Anastasia Merlott Chitty (b), Sara Parfett, Fiona Gammond, Rebecca Chin, Josephine Wratten, Katherine Douglas, Annie Withers, Rebecca Shorten (s), Matilda Horn (c), Great Britain, bronze, Women's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Mihaela Petrila, Denisa Tilvescu, Madalina Beres, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Laura Oprea (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, gold, Women's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Sunday A Final Racing at the 2017 World Rowing U23 champs
Sunday A Final Podiums at the 2017 World Rowing U23 champs
Saturday A-Finals at the 2017 World Rowing U23 Champs
Saturday morning at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Friday Afternoon at the 2017 Under 23 World Rowing Championships
Friday Racing at the 2017 Under 23 World Rowing Championships
Thursday racing (3) at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Thursday racing (2) at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Thursday racing at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (4) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (3) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (2) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs