Skip over navigation

Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships

SHARE

Cliodhna Nolan (b), Lydia Heaphy (s), Ireland, Gold, Luisa Simon (b), Antonia Michaels (s), Germany, Silver, Sofia Tanghetti (b), Isabella Mondini (s), Italy, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Pair, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Anneta Kyridou, Women's Single Sculls, Greece, Gold, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Andreea Popa (b), Maria Tivodariu, Maria-Magdalena Rusu, Dumitrita Juncanariu (s), Women's Four, Romania, Gold, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Simone Mantegazza (b), Simone Fasoli (s), Gold, Italy, Tomas Barreto (b), Simao Simoes (s), Silver, Portugal, Marcel Gallien (b), Mirko Rahn (s), Bronze, Germany, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Pierrick Verger (b), Baptiste Savaete, Florian Ludwig, Corentin Amet (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, France, Gold, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Lena Osterkamp (b), Maren Voelz, Tabea Kuhnert, Sophie Leupold (s), Gold, Germany, Nika Vos (b), Lisa Bruijnincx, Fien Van Westreenen, Femke Paulis (s), Silver, Netherlands, Larisa Elena Rosu (b), Cristina Druga, Andrea-Ioana Budeanu, Georgiana-Simona Tataru (s), Bronze, Romania, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Vaclav Baldrian (b), Marek Diblik, Tomas Sisma, Filip Zima (s), Gold, Czech Republic, Riccardo Mattana (b), Gustavo Ferrio, Lorenzo Gaione, Emanuele Giarri (s), Silver, Italy, Aaron Erfanian (b), Paul Berghoff, Franz Werner, Anton Finger (s), Bronze, Germany, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Lisa Gutfleisch (b), Marie-Sophie Zeidler (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Ronan Byrne (b), Daire Lynch (s), Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Vaclav Baldrian (b), Marek Diblik, Tomas Sisma, Filip Zima (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Tomas Barreto (b), Simao Simoes (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Portugal, Silver, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Jan Cincibuch, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, Silver, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Nicolo Carucci, Gold, Italy, Moritz Wolff, Silver, Germany, Mihai Chiruta, Bronze, Romania, Men's Single Sculls, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Damaris Lebada (b), Alexandra Ungureanu, Laura Pal, Vasilica-Alexandra Rusu (s), Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Women's Coxed Four, Romania, Silver, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Andreea Popa (b), Maria Tivodariu, Maria-Magdalena Rusu, Dumitrita Juncanariu (s), Women's Four, Romania, Gold, Khadija Alajdi El Idrissi (b), Benedetta Faravelli, Veronica Bumbaca, Giorgia Pelacchi (s), Women's Four, Italy, Silver, Lisa Goossens (b), Iris Klok, Susanna Temming, Eve Stewart (s), Women's Four, Netherlands, Bronze, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Dumitru-Alexandru Ciobica (b), Florin-Sorin Lehaci (s), Gold, Romania, Patrik Loncaric (b), Anton Loncaric (s), Silver, Croatia, Jaka Cas (b), Nik Krebs (s), Bronze, Slovenia, Men's Pair, , 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Maya Cornut (b), Adele Brosse, Pauline Rossignol, Emma Cornelis (s), Elsa Taboulet (c), Women's Coxed Four, France, Gold, Damaris Lebada (b), Alexandra Ungureanu, Laura Pal, Vasilica-Alexandra Rusu (s), Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Women's Coxed Four, Romania, Silver, Paula Rossen (b), Marie Markhoff, Anna Kracklauer, Chiara Kracklauer (s), Annalena Fisch (c), Women's Coxed Four, Germany, Bronze, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Paul Dohrmann (b), Robin Goeritz, Henning Koencke, Julius Christ (s), Till Martini (c), Men's Coxed Four, Germany, Gold, Matteo Della Valle (b), Aniello Sabbatino, Jacopo Frigerio, Davide Comini (s), Filippo Wiesenfeld (c), Men's Coxed Four, Italy, Silver, Ross Corrigan (b), Matthew Gallagher, Jack Dorney, Alex Byrne (s), Leah O Regan (c), Men's Coxed Four, Ireland, Bronze, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Adriana Ailincai (b), Alina-Maria Baletchi (s), Women's Pair, Romania, Gold, Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Women's Pair, Greece, Silver, Tara Hanlon (b), Emily Hegarty (s), Women's Pair, Ireland, Bronze, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Simone Mantegazza (b), Simone Fasoli (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Italy, Gold, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Sarjana Klamp (b), Clara Oberdorfer, Annika Weber, Lisa Holbrook, Annabelle Bachmann, Lea Dahn, Katarina Tkachenko, Katja Fuhrmann (s), Neele Erdtmann (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Finn Wolter (b), Johannes Thein, Fabio Kress, Joscha Holl (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, Bronze, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Ronan Byrne (b), Daire Lynch (s), Gold, Ireland, Yahor Shliupski (b), Ivan Brynza (s), Silver, Belarus, Ivan Rico Castro (b), Aleix Garci Garcia Pujolar (s), Bronze, Spain, Men's Double Sculls, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Mark Hinrichs (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Benedict Eggeling, Floyd Benedikter, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, Julian Garth, Jasper Angl (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Niels Torre, Italy, Gold, Jan Cincibuch, Czech Republic, Silver, Antonios Papakonstantinou, Greece, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Niels Torre, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Italy, Gold, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Sara Borghi (b), Ilaria Corazza, Bianca Saffirio, Arianna Passini (s), Gold, Italy, Cecilia Sommerfeld (b), Pia Leonie Otto, Natalie Weber, Antonia Wuerich (s), Silver, Germany, Fanny Puybaraud (b), Ines Boccanfuso, Loanne Guivarc H, Aurelie Morizot (s), Bronze, France, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Mihai Chiruta, Men's Single Sculls, Romania, Bronze, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Maria Kyridou (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Women's Pair, Greece, Silver, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Giulia Mignemi (b), Silvia Crosio (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France