Skip over navigation

Podium at the 2016 Paralympic Games in Rio

SHARE

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Shuang Liu (b), Tianming Fei (s), China, Silver, Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), France, Bronze, Para mixed double sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Shuang Liu (b), Tianming Fei (s), China, Silver, Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), France, Bronze, Para mixed double sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Lili Wang, China, Silver, Moran Samuel, Israel, Bronze, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Lili Wang, China, Silver, Moran Samuel, Israel, Bronze, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Moran Samuel, Israel, Bronze, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Gold, Erik Horrie, Australia, Silver, Tom Aggar, Great Britain, Bronze, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Gold, Erik Horrie, Australia, Silver, Tom Aggar, Great Britain, Bronze, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Gold, Erik Horrie, Australia, Silver, Tom Aggar, Great Britain, Bronze, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Gold, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed double sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed double sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Jaclyn Smith (b), Danielle Hansen, Zachary Burns, Dorian Weber (s), Jennifer Sichel (c), United States of America, Silver, Victoria Nolan (b), Meghan Montgomery, Andrew Todd, Curtis Halladay (s), Kristen Kit (c), Canada, Bronze, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jaclyn Smith (b), Danielle Hansen, Zachary Burns, Dorian Weber (s), Jennifer Sichel (c), United States of America, Silver, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Victoria Nolan (b), Meghan Montgomery, Andrew Todd, Curtis Halladay (s), Kristen Kit (c), Canada, Bronze, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Moran Samuel, Israel, Para women's single sculls, Bronze, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Moran Samuel, Israel, Bronze, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Gold, Lili Wang, China, Silver, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Gold, Erik Horrie, Australia, Silver, Tom Aggar, Great Britain, Bronze, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Victoria Nolan (b), Meghan Montgomery, Andrew Todd, Curtis Halladay (s), Kristen Kit (c), Canada, Bronze, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jaclyn Smith (b), Danielle Hansen, Zachary Burns, Dorian Weber (s), Jennifer Sichel (c), United States of America, Silver, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Gold, Bronze, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Thursday racing (3) at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Thursday racing (2) at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Thursday racing at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (4) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (3) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (2) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
On the water at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Around the venue at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Crossing the finish line at the 2017 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Podiums of the A-finals at the 2017 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Finals and podiums of the international events at the 2017 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland