Skip over navigation

Podium shots of Saturday's Finals at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Marco Di Costanzo (b), Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino (s), Italy, Gold, William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, Silver, Mason Durant (b), Alan Sinclair, Tom Ransley, Stewart Innes (s), Great Britain, Bronze, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Bronze, Men's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

The grandstand, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Gold, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Gold, Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Silver, Felice Mueller (b), Eleanor Logan (s), United States of America, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Gold, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Gold, James Foad (b), Matt Langridge (s), Great Britain, Silver, Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

James Foad (b), Matt Langridge (s), Great Britain, Silver, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Gold, William Fletcher (b), Richard Chambers (s), Great Britain, Silver, Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Marco Di Costanzo (b), Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino (s), Italy, Gold, William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, Silver, Mason Durant (b), Alan Sinclair, Tom Ransley, Stewart Innes (s), Great Britain, Bronze, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Megan Kalmoe (b), Tracy Eisser, Olivia Coffey, Amanda Elmore (s), United States of America, Gold, Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Silver, Nicole Beukers (b), Chantal Achterberg, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s), The Netherlands, Bronze, Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Gold, Men's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Silver, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Gold, Charlotte Taylor (b), Katherine Copeland (s), Great Britain, Silver, Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, Silver, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Megan Kalmoe (b), Tracy Eisser, Olivia Coffey, Amanda Elmore (s), United States of America, Gold, Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Nicole Beukers (b), Chantal Achterberg, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s), The Netherlands, Bronze, Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Gold, David Crawshay (b), Karsten Forsterling, Cameron Girdlestone, David Watts (s), Australia, Silver, Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Bronze, Men's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Gold, Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Silver, Felice Mueller (b), Eleanor Logan (s), United States of America, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Gold, James Foad (b), Matt Langridge (s), Great Britain, Silver, Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Gold, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Megan Kalmoe (b), Tracy Eisser, Olivia Coffey, Amanda Elmore (s), United States of America, Gold, Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Silver, Nicole Beukers (b), Chantal Achterberg, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s), The Netherlands, Bronze, Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Gold, Charlotte Taylor (b), Katherine Copeland (s), Great Britain, Silver, Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Silver, Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary