Skip over navigation

Podium photos at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships in Trakai, Lithuania

SHARE

Patrik Loncaric (b), Anton Loncaric (s), Croatia, gold, Stefan-Constantin Berariu (b), Florin-Sorin Lehaci (s), Romania, silver, Aydin Inanc Sahin (b), Ismail Ali Bekiroglu (s), Turkey, bronze, Men's Pair

Douwe De Graaf (b), Calvin Tarczy, Felix Drinkall, Casper Woods (s), Great Britain, gold, Daniel Hunter Williamson (b), Thomas Russel, Matthew Macdonald, Benjamin Taylor (s), New Zealand, silver, Dumitru-Alexandru Ciobica (b), Nicu-Iulian Chelaru, Cristian-Ionut Cojocaru, Ciprian Huc (s), Romania, bronze, Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Cormac Kennedy-Leverett (b), Fergus Hamilton (s), Australia, gold, Artsem Laputsin (b), Yauheni Zalaty (s), Belarus, silver, Christos Stergiakas (b), Charalampos Ntinenis (s), Greece, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Aniello Di Ruocco (b), Federico Dini, Aniello Sabbatino, Leonardo Apuzzo (s), Leonardo Macchi (c), Italy, gold, Nils Schneider (b), Anton Flohr, Oliver Gisiger, Nico Mueller (s), Nicolas Mamassis (c), Switzerland, silver, Elias Kun (b), Henry Hopmann, Jasper Angl, Oliver Peikert (s), Elisa Carnetto (c), Germany, bronze, Men's Coxed Four, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Adriana Ailincai (b), Maria Tivodariu (s), Romania, gold, Margarita Georgoudi (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Greece, silver, Katja Fuhrmann (b), Marie-Sophie Zeidler (s), Germany, bronze, Women's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Larisa Elena Rosu (b), Andreea Grapinoiu, Simona Geanina Radis, Tabita Maftei (s), Romania, gold, Annabelle Bachmann (b), Sophie Leupold, Tabea Kuhnert, Leonie Menzel (s), Germany, silver, Jana Nussbaumer (b), Lisa Loetscher, Emma Kovacs, Eline Rol (s), Switzerland, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Valentin Huehn (b), Dominic Condrau, Andrin Gulich, Linus Copes (s), Switzerland, gold, Ollie Costley (b), Victor Kleshnev, Tom Smith, Bryn Ellery (s), Great Britain, silver, Danilo Amalfitano (b), Gabriele D'Alfonsi, Nunzio Di Colandrea, Leonardo Radice Karoschitz (s), Italy, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Holly Dunford (b), Zoe Adamson (s), Great Britain, Gold, Maren Voelz (b), Nora Peuser (s), Germany, Silver, Grace Vandenbroek (b), Kieanna Stephens (s), Canada, Bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Ivana Jurkovic (b), Josipa Jurkovic, Bruna Milinovic, Izabela Krakic (s), Croatia, gold, Ioana-Irina Acsinte (b), Elena-Catalina Onciu, Geanina-Dumitrita Juncanariu, Alina-Maria Baletchi (s), Romania, silver, Kelsey Mcginley (b), Gwenyth Lynch, Rose Carr,

Linda Skalova (b), Marie Stefkova, Katerina Hartmanova, Anna-Marie Mackova, Zuzana Metlicka, Veronika Kiacova, Josefina Laznickova, Valentyna Kolarova (s), Sofie Sumanova (c), Czech Republic, gold, Hannah Reif (b), Katharina Stamer, Annabel Oertel, Katarina Tkachenko, Lena Sarassa, Patricia Schwarzhuber, Inke Buse, Leonie Heuer (s), Neele Erdtmann (c), Germany, silver, Elena Danut (b), Elena-Cosmina Ciritel, Monica-Georgiana Andron, Ioana-Madalina Morosan, Andreea Popa, Raluca-Georgiana Dinulescu, Maria-Magdalena Rusu, Vasilica-Alexandra Rusu (s), Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Romania, bronze, Women's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Clark Dean, United States, gold, Moritz Wolff, Germany, silver, Mmbudzeni Masutha, South Africa, bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Esther Briz Zamorano, Spain, gold, Megan Hancock, South Africa, silver, Margaux Bailleul, France, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Tobias Dirschauer (c), Mika Marinus Kohout, Leon Muench, Patrick Pott, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, John Heithoff, Yannik Sacherer (s), Max Schwartzkopff (c), Germany, gold, Gordon Holterman (c), Chase Barrows, Nolan Parks, Harrison Burke, Spencer Brennessel, Nikita Lilichenko, Christian Tabash, Geoffrey Dettlinger (s), Sydney Edwards (c), United States, silver, Luke Robinson (c), Tom Worthington, Henry Blois-Brooke, Tobias Schroder, Patrick Adams, Seb Newman, Henry Jones, Matthew Rowe (s), Axel De Boissard (c), Great Britain, bronze, Men's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Latest Media

Friday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II, in Linz Ottensheim, Austria
The start of racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz-Ottensheim, Austria
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria
Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Filippi Spirit Award presentation at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday afternoon at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday Morning Finals and Semifinals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, serbia
Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia