Skip over navigation

Para-rowing heats at the 2015 World Rowing Cup II in Varese, Italy

SHARE

Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), France, TA Mixed Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Reuven Magnagey (b), Yuliya Chernoy (s), Israel, TA Mixed Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Johannes Schmidt, Germany, AS Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

At the start during the heats of the AS Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, LTA Mixed Coxed Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Nikita Krek (b), Maksim Manakov, Ekaterina Snegireva, Olga Kononova (s), Nikolay Dmitrenko (c), Russia, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Vasily Feoktistov (b), Svetlana Nuzhdina (s), Russia, TA Mixed Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

During the para rowing heats 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Israel's Moran Samuel, AS Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Great Britain's Rachel Morris, AS Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Norway's Birgit Skarstein, AS Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Norma Moura (b), Ana de Souza, Jairo Klug, Frederic Mallrich (s), Jucelino Da Silva (c), Brazil, LTA Mixed Coxed Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Guylaine Marchand (b), Anne-Laure Frappart, Guillaume Lemire, Antoine Jesel (s), Lise Joubert (c), France, LTA Mixed Coxed Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Australia's Erik Horrie, AS Men's Single Sculls, heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Belarus' Dzmitry Ryshkevich, AS Men's Single Sculls, heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Jan Klener, Czech Republic, AS Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Mariia Varlamova, Russia, AS Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Krisztina Lorincz, Hungary, AS Women's Single Sculls, heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Claudia Santos, Brazil, AS Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Oliver James (c), Great Britain, LTA Mixed Coxed Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Paola Protopapa (b), Lucilla Aglioti, Tommaso Schettino, Luca Lunghi (s), Giuseppe Di Capua (c), Italy, LTA Mixed Coxed Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Esther Van der Loos (b), Corne De Koning (s), Netherlands, TA Mixed Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Asif Gasimov, Azerbaijan, AS Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Belarus' Liudmila Vauchok, AS Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Brazil's Luciano Luna De Oliviera, AS Men's Single Sculls, heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Italy's Fabrizio Caselli, AS Men's Single Sculls, heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Great Britain's Tom Aggar, AS Men's Single Sculls, heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Australia's Erik Horrie, AS Men's Single Sculls, heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

The Netherlands' Alexander Van, AS Men's Single Sculls, heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Australia's Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), TA Mixed Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Latest Media

Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China