Skip over navigation

Para-rowing heats at the 2015 World Rowing Championships

SHARE

Jun-Ha Park, Korea, AS Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Karol Doherty, Ireland, AS Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Erik Horrie, Australia, AS Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Karol Doherty, Ireland, AS Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Esther Van der Loos (b), Corne De Koning (s), The Netherlandss, TA Mixed Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Laurence Whiteley (b), Lauren Rowles (s), Great Britain, TA Mixed Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Scott Brown (b), Elizabeth Mitchell (s), United States of America, TA Mixed Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

LTA Mixed Coxed Four, Canada, Poland, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Yunlong Wu (s), China, LTA Mixed Coxed Four , Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Paola Protopapa (b), Lucilla Aglioti, Tommaso Schettino, Luca Lunghi (s), Giuseppe Di Capua (c), Italy, LTA Mixed Coxed Four , Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Liudmila Vauchok, Belarus, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat , 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Moran Samuel, Israel, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Carlos Vysocki, Argentina, AS Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Tom Aggar, Great Britain, AS Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sylvia Pille-Steppart, Germany, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Johannes Schmidt, Germany, AS Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Moran Samuel, Israel, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Claudia Santos, Brazil, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Start, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

British blade, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Mari Ohtake, Japan, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Oar, Japan, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sejeong Kim, Korea, AS Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Medals and European Champion Titles handed out at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing and Podiums at the 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships in Essen, Germany
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sunday Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria