Skip over navigation

Para-Rowing heats and Preliminary races at the 2017 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan

SHARE

Simona Goren (Shtouk) (b), Achiya Klein, Barak Hazor, Shay-Lee Mizrachi (s), Leah Marissa Sass (c), Israel, PR3 Mixed coxed four, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Iaroslav Koiuda (b), Iryna Kyrychenko (s), Ukraine, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Zsolt Peto, Hungary, Dzmitry Ryshkevich, Belarus, Simone Baldini, Italy, Rene Pereira, Brazil, Augustas Navickas, Lithuania, PR1 Men’s single sculls, Heat 1, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jaroslaw Kailing, Poland, PR1 Men’s single sculls, Heat 2, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Klaus Dolleschal, Austria, PR1 Men’s single sculls, Heat 2, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Schmidt, Germany, PR1 Men’s single sculls, Heat 2, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Alexey Chuvashev, Russia, PR1 Men’s single sculls, Heat 3, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, PR1 Women’s single sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Sylvia Pille-Steppart, Germany, PR1 Women’s single sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Anila Hoxha, Italy, PR1 Women’s single sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, PR1 Women’s single sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Shmuel Daniel, Israel, PR1 Men’s single sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Shmuel Daniel, Israel, PR1 Men’s single sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Leszek Niewiarowski, Poland, PR1 Men’s single sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Josiane Lima (b), Michel Gomes Pessanha (s), Brazil, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Svetlana Nuzhdina (b), Vasily Feoktistov (s), Russia, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Annika Van Der Meer (b), Corne De Koning (s), Netherlands, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Iaroslav Koiuda (b), Iryna Kyrychenko (s), Ukraine, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johanna Beyer (b), Rainer Putz (s), Austria, PR3 Mixed double sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Juliane Blaess (b), Tino Kolitscher (s), Germany, PR3 Mixed double sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Evgenii Borisov (b), Olga Kononova (s), Russia, PR3 Mixed double sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Simona Goren (Shtouk) (b), Achiya Klein, Barak Hazor, Shay-Lee Mizrachi (s), Leah Marissa Sass (c), Israel, PR3 Mixed coxed four , 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Anne-Laure Frappart (b),Guylaine Marchand, Laurent Viala, Antoine Jesel (s), Robin Le Barreau (c), France, PR3 Mixed coxed four , 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Olexandra Yankova (b), Iryna Yarynka, Olexandr Bilonozhko, Maksym Zhuk (s), Volodymyr Kozlov (c), Ukraine, PR3 Mixed coxed four , 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Lauren Rowles (b), Great Britain, PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Dzmitry Ryshkevich, Belarus, PR1 Men’s single sculls,Heat 1, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Marco Del Bene, Italy, PR1 Men’s single sculls, Heat 1, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Heat 3, PR1 Men’s single sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Medals and European Champion Titles handed out at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing and Podiums at the 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships in Essen, Germany
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sunday Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria